Results

Leaderboard 2017

Pos Skipper Country Team ESMR WCC CCC SRMC GBC PMC MCA FC CC MMC CGC GMC CMC MCS SPMC MCR MCU MCC Total
1 Phil Robertson NZL China One Ningbo 40 *30 40 40 156
2 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar *12 40 33 33 146
3 Taylor Canfield ISV US One 24 33 36 126
4 Sam Gilmour AUS Neptune Racing *8 *11 26 12 36 104
5 Matt Jerwood AUS Redline Racing *9 *9 36 16 30 97
6 Chris Steele NZL 36 Below Racing 26 20 22 92
6 Yann Guichard FRA Spindrift Racing 20 24 22 92
8 David Gilmour AUS Team Gilmour 8* *10 10 30 26 86
9 PieterJan Postma NED Sailing Team NL *9 *9 30 9 26 75
10 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing Team *10 *9 16 20 15 73
11 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team 9 *7 *6 8* 33 9 15 66
12 Måns Holmberg SWE CFA Sports 10 *6 *7 7* 13 10 *5 0 24 57
13 Steven Thomas AUS RPM Racing 8 10 22 16 56
14 Jonas Warrer DEN Team Warrer 15 *4 6 20 55
15 Evan Walker AUS KA Match / CYCA *6 9 14 *8 10 0 49
16 Johnie Berntsson SWE Flux Team 36 11 47
17 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing 4* *4 *7 15 10 *6 13 46
18 Joachim Aschenbrenner DEN Aschenbrenner Racing 6 *5 22 7 8 43
19 Nevin Snow USA Team 13Fifty *8 9 9 14 41
20 Sally Barkow USA Team Magenta 32 7 10 11 39
21 Markus Edegran USA E11EVEN RACING 7 *4 0 10 12 36
22 Scott Dickson USA Dickson Racing Team 10 24 34
23 Eric Monnin SUI Albert Riele Swiss Team 7 16 7 30
24 Kim Kling SWE Caprice Match Racing Team 4 *3 6 7 13 30
25 Nicolai Sehested DEN EWII Racing 10 14 24
26 Quentin Delapierre FRA Team Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan 10 23
27 David Storrs USA Pequot Racing 9 13 22
28 Lukasz Wosinski POL Delphia Sailing Team 3 8 9 20
29 Victor Serezkhin RUS Gazprom Team Russia 5 0 14 19
30 George Anyon NZL RNZYS Performance Program 8 8 16
31 Patrik Sturesson SWE Team Accure 7 8 15
32 Anthony Kotoun ISV Kotoun Racing 6 8 14
32 Evgeny Neugodnikov RUS Team Tavatuy 6 8 14
34 Hans Wallén SWE WAR - Wallén Racing 5 8 13
35 Will Boulden AUS Alpha Racing Team 5 7 12
36 Jeremy Wilmot USA Wilmot Racing 5 7 12
36 Evgeny Elfimov RUS M1 Cloud 5 7 12
36 Andrew Campbell USA Heart of America 12
39 Rasmus Rosengren SWE Artemis Youth Racing 6 5 11
40 Pete Burling NZL NZL Match Racing Team 10 10
40 Nico Dellenbaugh Karth AUT Chilli Racing 10 10
42 Allan Nørregaard DEN Team Nørregaard 9 9
43 Daniel Björnholt DEN Youth Vikings 3 5 8
44 Philip Bendon IRL Bendon Race Team 3 4 7
44 Sime Fantela HRV Croatia Match Racing Team 7 7
46 Brett Burvill AUS Edge Racing 6 6
46 Vladimir Lipavsky RUS Lipavsky Racing 6 6
48 Lachy Gilmour AUS Gilmour Racing Team 5 5
49 Chris Rast SUI EFG Bank 5 5
49 Peter Holz USA Windy City Racing 5 5
51 Jeremy Koo MAS Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 0 4 4
51 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 4 4
51 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 4 4
51 Olivia Mackay NZL Team Magenta 32 4 4
51 Ekaterina Kochkina RUS SailWay Match Racing Team 4 4
56 Gemma Jones NZL RNZYS Performance 3 3
57 Matthew Chew AUS KA Match / CYCA 3 3
57 Robbie Gibbs AUS RPYC 0 3 3
57 Sydney Gathrid USA DRYC 3 3
57 Jo Aleh NZL Team Magenta 32 0 3 3
57 Anna Östling SWE Tean Anna 3 0 3
62 Logan Beck NZL RNZYS Performance 0 0
62 Will Dargaville AUS Rogue Racing/RPAYC 0 0
0

WMRT 2017 Geographe Bay Cup (Qualifying Event)

Pos Country Skipper Team Points
1 AUS Dave Gilmour Team Gilmour 10
2 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing 9
3 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 8
4 SWE Mans Holmberg CFA Sports 7
5 AUS Evan Walker KA Match / CYCA 6
6 AUS Lachy Gilmour Gilmour Racing Team 5
7 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 4
8 NZL Gemma Jones RNZYS Performance 3
9 AUS Will Dargaville Rogue Racing / RPAYC 0
10 AUS Robbie Gibbs RPYC 0
Cumulative Results
Pos Country Skipper Team RR1 RR2 Tot pts
1 AUS Dave Gilmour Team Gilmour 8 0 8
2 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing 7 0 7
3 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 7 0 7
4 SWE Mans Holmberg CFA Sports 6 0 6
5 AUS Evan Walker KA Match / CYCA 6 0 6
6 AUS Lachy Gilmour Gilmour Racing Team 4 0 4
7 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 3 0 3
8 NZL Gemma Jones RNZYS Performance 2 0 2
9 AUS Will Dargaville Rogue Racing / RPAYC 1 0 1
10 AUS Robbie Gibbs RPYC 5 0 0.5
Results RR1
Round Robin 1 MH TM DG MJ HP WD EW LG RG GJ Points
Mans Holmberg - 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 6
Torvar Mirsky 1 - 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 7
Dave Gilmour 1 0 - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8
Matt Jerwood 0 1 0 - 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
Harry Price 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 0 1 1 3
Will Dargaville 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 1 0 0 1
Evan Walker 0 1 0 0 1 1 - 1 1 1 6
Lachy Gilmour 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 1 1 4
Robbie Gibbs 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 - -0.5 0.5
Gemma Jones 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 - 2
Results RR2
Round Robin 2 MH TM DG MJ HP WD EW LG RG GJ Points
Mans Holmberg - 0
Torvar Mirsky - 0
Dave Gilmour - 0
Matt Jerwood - 0
Harry Price - 0
Will Dargaville - 0
Evan Walker - 0
Lachy Gilmour - 0
Robbie Gibbs - 0
Gemma Jones - 0
Semi Finals 1
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
TBA TBA TBA 0
TBA TBA TBA 0
Semi Finals 2
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
TBA TBA TBA 0
TBA TBA TBA 0
Petit Finals
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
TBA TBA TBA 0
TBA TBA TBA 0
Finals
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
TBA TBA TBA 0
TBA TBA TBA 0

WMRT 2017 Swan River Match Cup (Qualifying Event)

Pos Country Skipper Team
1 NZL Pete Burling NZL Match Racing Team
2 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing
3 AUS Steven Thomas RPM Racing
4 SWE Mans Holmberg CFA Sports
5 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team
6 AUS Will Boulden Alpha Racing Team
7 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing
8 AUS Matthew Chew KA Match / CYCA
9 NZL Logan Beck RNZYS Performance
10 MAS Jeremy Koo Sime Derby Foundation - KRT
Cumulative Results
Pos Country Skipper Team RR1 RR2 Tot pts
1 NZL Pete Burling NZL Match Racing Team 7 5 7.5
2 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing 7 5 7.5
3 AUS Steven Thomas RPM Racing 65 0 6.5
4 SWE Mans Holmberg CFA Sports 4 5 4.5
5 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 3 1 4
6 AUS Will Boulden Alpha Racing Team 3 1 4
7 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 35 0 3.5
8 AUS Matthew Chew KA Match / CYCA 25 5 3
9 NZL Logan Beck RNZYS Performance 2 5 2.5
10 MAS Jeremy Koo Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 0 5 0.5
Results RR1
Round Robin 1 MJ MH TM HP ST PB JK WB MC LB Points
Matt Jerwood - 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 7
Mans Holmberg 0 - 1 0 1 0 0.5 1 0 0.5 4
Torvar Mirsky 0 0 - 0 0.5 0 0.5 1 0 1 3
Harry Price 0 1 0.5 - 0 -0.5 1 0 1 0.5 3.5
Steven Thomas 0.5 0 0 1 - 1 1 1 1 1 6.5
Pete Burling 0.5 1 1 1 0 - 1 0.5 1 1 7
Jeremy Koo 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0
Will Boulden 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 - 0 1 3
Matthew Chew 0 1 1 0 0 -0.5 0.5 0.5 - 0 2.5
Logan Beck 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 - 2
Half point system used following
incomplete Round Robin 2
Results RR2
Round Robin 2 MJ MH TM HP ST PB JK WB MC LB Points
Matt Jerwood - 0.5 0 0.5
Mans Holmberg - 0 0.5 0.5
Torvar Mirsky - 0.5 0.5 1
Harry Price 0 - 0 0
Steven Thomas 0 0 - 0
Pete Burling 0.5 - 0 0.5
Jeremy Koo 0.5 - 0 0.5
Will Boulden 0.5 - 0.5 1
Matthew Chew 0.5 0 - 0.5
Logan Beck 0 0.5 - 0.5
Semi Finals 1
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
AUS Jerwood Redline 1 1 2
AUS Thomas RPM Racing 0 0 0
Semi Finals 2
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
NZ Burling NZL Match Racing Team 1 1 2
SWE Holmberg CFA Sports 0 0 0
Petit Finals
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
AUS Thomas RPM Racing 0 1 1 2
SWE Holmberg Team Holmberg 1 0 0 1
Finals
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
NZL Burling NZL Match Racing Team 1 1 2
AUS Jerwood Redline Racing 0 0 0

Cape Crow Cup 2016 (Qualifying Event)

Pos Skipper Country Team RR1 RR2 TOT PTS
1 David Gilmour AUS Team Gilmour 7 6 13
2 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing 5 5 10
3 Hans Wallen SWE Wallen Racing 6 2 8
4 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team 3 4 7
5 Mans Holmberg SWE Typhoon X Racing 25 3 55
6 Joachim Aschenbrenner DEN Aschenbrenner Racing Team 2 3 5
6 Philip Bendon IRL Bendon Race Team 2 3 5
8 Kim Kling SWE Caprice Match Racing Team 1 2 3
Results RR1
Skipper JA PB ND KK DG HW MH TM Points
Joachim Aschenbrenner 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Philip Bendon 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Nicklas Dackhammar 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 5
Kim Kling 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
David Gilmour 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
Hans Wallen 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 6
Mans Holmberg -0.5 1 0 1 0 0 1 25
Torvar Mirsky 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Results RR2
Skipper JA PB ND KK DG HW MH TM Points
Joachim Aschenbrenner 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Philip Bendon 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Nicklas Dackhammar 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 5
Kim Kling 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
David Gilmour 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 6
Hans Wallen 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Mans Holmberg 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Torvar Mirsky 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Semi Finals 1
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 PTS
AUS David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 1 1 3
SWE Hans Wallén Wallen Racing 0 0 0 0
Semi Finals 2
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 PTS
SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing 1 1 0 1 3
AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 0 0 1 0 1
Petit Finals
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 PTS
AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 1 1 2
SWE Hans Wallén Wallen Racing 0 0 0
Finals
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 PTS
SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing 1 0 0 1
AUS David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 1 1 2

West Coast Cup 2016 (Qualifying Event)

Pos Skipper Country Team RR1 RR2 TOTAL
1 Mans Holmberg SWE Typhoon X Racing 6 6 12
2 Allan Norregaard DEN Team Norregaard 5 6 11
3 David Gilmour AUS Team Gilmour 4 5 9
4 Patrik Sturesson SWE Team Accure 3 5 8
5 Rasmus Rosengren SWE Artemis Youth Racing 4 3 7
6 Hans Wallen SWE Wallen Racing 4 2 6
7 Kim Kling SWE Caprice Match Racing Team 2 0 2
8 Philip Bendon IRL Bendon Race Team 0 1 1
Results RR1
Skipper PB KK DG HW MH PS RR AN Points
Philip Bendon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kim Kling 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
David Gilmour 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
Hans Wallen 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 4
Mans Holmberg 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 6
Patrik Sturesson 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
Rasmus Rosengren 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Allan Norregaard 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 5
Results RR2
Skipper PB KK DG HW MH PS RR AN Points
Philip Bendon 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kim Kling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Gilmour 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 5
Hans Wallen 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Mans Holmberg 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 6
Patrik Sturesson 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 5
Rasmus Rosengren 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Allan Norregaard 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 6
Semi Finals 1
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 PTS
TBA TBA TBA 0
TBA TBA TBA 0
Semi Finals 2
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 PTS
TBA TBA TBA 0
TBA TBA TBA 0
Petit Finals
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 PTS
TBA TBA TBA 0
TBA TBA TBA 0
Finals
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 PTS
TBA TBA TBA 0
TBA TBA TBA 0

Energa Sopot Match Race 2016 (Qualifying Event)

Pos Country Skipper Team Points
1 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing 10
2 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 9
3 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 8
4 SUI Eric Monnin Albert Riele Swiss Team 7
5 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing 6
6 SUI Chris Rast EFG Bank 5
Fleet Race Qualifying
Pos Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 PEN PTS
1 SUI Eric Monnin Albert Riele Swiss Team 1 1
2 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 2 2
3 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing 2 1 1 4
4 SUI Chris Rast EFG Bank 1 3 3 3 10
5 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 3 2 2 4 11
6 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing 4 4 4 12
Cumulative Results
Pos Country Skipper Team Tot pts
1 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 2
1 SUI Eric Monnin Albert Riele Swiss Team 3
1 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing 4
1 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing 1
1 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 3
1 SUI Chris Rast EFG Bank 15
Results RR
Round Robin SG EM JA ND TM CR PTS
Eric Monnin 0 1 1 0 0 2
Nicklas Dackhammar 1 0 1 1 1 4
Sam Gilmour 1 1 0 0 1 3
Chris Rast 0 1 0 0 0 1
Torvar Mirsky 1 1 0 0 1 3
Joachim Aschenbrenner 0 0 -0.5 1 1 15
Semi Finals 1
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 PTS
TBA TBA TBA 0
TBA TBA TBA 0
Semi Finals 2
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 PTS
TBA TBA TBA 0
TBA TBA TBA 0
Petit Finals
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 PTS
SUI Eric Monnin Albert Riele Swiss Team 0 0
AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 1 1
Finals
Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 PTS
AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 0 0 0
SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing 1 1 2