World Tour Qualifying Events Results 2016

Newport Match Race 2016

PosCountrySkipperTeam
1 NZL Chris Steele 32 Below Racing
2 USA Michael Menninger 13 Fifty Racing
3 AUS David Gilmour Team Gilmour
4 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team
5 USA Michael Dominguez Team Bronco
6 USA Mark Mendelblatt XS Energy Racing
7 SWE Anna Ostling Team Anna
8 USA Malcolm Gefter Liftoff


Cumulative Results
PosCountrySkipperTeamTot pts
1 NZL Chris Steele 32 Below Racing 12
2 AUS David Gilmour Team Gilmour 10
3 USA Michael Menninger 13 Fifty Racing 9
4 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 9
5 USA Michael Dominguez Team Bronco 4
6 USA Mark Mendelblatt XS Energy Racing 3
7 SWE Anna Ostling Team Anna 3
8 USA Malcolm Gefter Liftoff 2


Results RR1
Results RR1SteeleOstlingGilmourMendelblattDominguezMenningerGefterMirskyPoints
Chris Steele x 1 1 1 1 0 1 0.25 5.25
Anna Ostling 0 x 0 0 0.5 1 0 1 2.5
David Gilmour 0 1 x 1 1 1 1 0 5
Mark Mendelblatt 0 1 0 x 0 1 1 0 3
Michael Dominguez 0 0 0 1 x 0 1 0 2
Michael Menninger 1 0 0 0 1 x 1 1 4
Malcolm Gefter 0 1 0 0 0 0 x 0 1
Torvar Mirsky 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 x 4


Results RR2
Results RR2SteeleOstlingGilmourMendelblattDominguezMenningerGefterMirskyPoints
Chris Steele x 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
Anna Ostling 0 x 0 1 0 -0.5 0 0 0.5
David Gilmour 0 1 x 1 1 0 1 1 5
Mark Mendelblatt 0 0 0 x -0.5 0 1 0 0.5
Michael Dominguez 0 1 0 1 x 0 0 0 2
Michael Menninger 0 1 1 1 1 x 1 0 5
Malcolm Gefter 0 1 0 0 1 0 x -0.5 1.5
Torvar Mirsky 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 x 5


Semi Finals 1
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Steele AUS grey 0 0 0
Mirsky NZL yellow 1 1 2


Semi Finals 2
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Skipper 1 USA TBE 1 1 2
Gilmour AUS TBE 0 0 0


Petit Finals
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Mirsky AUS TBE 0 0 0
Gilmour AUS TBE 1 1 2


Finals
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Menninger USA TBE 0 0 0
Steele NZL TBE 1 1 2


WTE Copenhagen 2016

PosCountrySkipperTeam
1 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Dackhammar Racing
2 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
3 SWE Hans Wallén Wallén Racing
4 TBE Chris Rast EFG Sailing
5 TBE Patrik Sturesson Team Accure
6 SWE Anna Ostling Team Anna


Cumulative Results
PosCountrySkipperTeamTot pts
1 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Dackhammar Racing 16
2 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 12
3 SWE Hans Wallén Wallén Racing 12
4 SUI Chris Rast EFG Sailing 8
5 SWE Patrik Sturesson TBE 8
6 SWE Anna Ostling Team Anna 1


Results RR1
Results RR1SGHWNDAOPSCRPoints
Sam Gilmour 1 0 1 0 1 3
Hans Wallén 0 0 1 1 1 3
Nicklas Dackhammar 1 1 1 1 1 5
Anna Ostling 0 0 0 0 0 0
Patrik Sturesson 1 0 0 1 0 2
Chris Rast 0 0 0 1 1 2


Results RR2
Results RR2SGHWNDAOPSCRPoints
Sam Gilmour 1 1 0 1 0 3
Hans Wallén 0 0 1 1 0 2
Nicklas Dackhammar 0 1 1 1 1 4
Anna Ostling 1 0 -0.5 0 0 0
Patrik Sturesson 0 0 0 1 1 2
Chris Rast 1 1 0 1 0 3


Results RR3
Results RR3SGHWNDAOPSCRPoints
Sam Gilmour 0 1 1 -0.5 1 2
Hans Wallén 1 0 1 1 1 4
Nicklas Dackhammar 0 1 1 1 1 4
Anna Ostling 0 0 0 0 0 0
Patrik Sturesson 1 0 0 1 1 3
Chris Rast -0.5 0 0 1 0 0


Results RR4
Results RR3SGHWNDAOPSCRPoints
Sam Gilmour 0 1 1 1 1 4
Hans Wallén 1 0 1 1 0 3
Nicklas Dackhammar 0 1 0 1 1 3
Anna Ostling 0 0 1 0 0 1
Patrik Sturesson 0 0 0 1 0 1
Chris Rast 0 1 0 1 1 3


Semi Finals 1
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Skipper 1 TBE TBE 0 0 0 0 0 0
Skipper 2 TBE TBE 0 0 0 0 0 0


Semi Finals 2
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Skipper 1 TBE TBE 0 0 0 0 0 0
Skipper 2 TBE TBE 0 0 0 0 0 0


Petit Finals
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Skipper 1 TBE TBE 0 0 0 0 0 0
Skipper 2 TBE TBE 0 0 0 0 0 0


Finals
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Skipper 1 TBE TBE 0 0 0 0 0 0
Skipper 2 TBE TBE 0 0 0 0 0 0


The Ficker Cup 2016

PosCountrySkipperTeam
1 SWE Johnie Berntsson Berntsson Sailing Team
2 USA Scott Dickson Dickson Racing
3 USA David Storrs Pequot Racing
4 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing
5 AUS Evan Walker KA Match / CYCA
6 USA Dustin Durant Long Beach Match Racing
7 USA Steve Natvig Cabrillo Beach YC
8 USA Peter Holz Windy City Racing


Cumulative Results
PosCountrySkipperTeamTot pts
1 SWE Johnie Berntsson Berntsson Sailing Team 10
1 USA Scott Dickson Dickson Racing 10
3 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing 9
4 USA David Storrs Pequot Racing 8
4 AUS Evan Walker KA Match / CYCA 8
6 USA Dustin Durant Long Beach Match Racing 6
7 USA Steve Natvig Cabrillo Beach YC 4
8 USA Peter Holz Windy City Racing 1


Results RR1
Results RR1MJJBDSPHDDEWSNSDPoints
Matt Jerwood 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 4
Johnie Berntsson 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
David Storrs 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
Peter Holz 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Dustin Durant 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Evan Walker 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 5
Steve Natvig 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Scott Dickson 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 5


Results RR2
Results RR2MJJBDSPHDDEWSNSDPoints
Matt Jerwood 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 5
Johnie Berntsson 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 6
David Storrs 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 4
Peter Holz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dustin Durant 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 4
Evan Walker 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 3
Steve Natvig 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Scott Dickson 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 5


Semi Finals 1
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Scott Dickson USA Dickson Racing 0 1 0 1 1 3
David Storrs USA Pequot Racing 1 0 1 0 0 2


Semi Finals 2
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Johnie Berntsson SWE Berntsson Sailing Team 1 1 0 1 0 3
Matt Jerwood AUS Redline Racing 0 0 1 0 0 1


Petit Finals
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Matt Jerwood AUS Redline Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Storrs USA Pequot Racing 1 1 0 0 0 2


Finals
SkipperCountryTeamR1R2R3R4R5PTS
Johnie Berntsson SWE Berntsson Sailing Team 1 0 1 0 0 2
Scott Dickson USA Dickson Racing 0 1 0 0 0 1


Hamilton Match Race 2016

PosSkipperTot pts
1 Sally Barkow 13
2 Ian Williams 13
3 Evan Walker 12
4 Steven Thomas 9
5 Chris Poole 8
6 Anna Ostling 5
7 Mans Holmberg 3


Bermuda Match Race 2016

PosSkipperCountryTeamTot pts
1 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar 12,00
2 Sally Barkow USA Team Magenta 32 10,00
3 Mans Holmberg SWE Team Holmberg 8,00
4 Evan Walker AUS KA Match / CYCA 8,00
5 Steven Thomas AUS RPM / RPYC 7,00
6 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 5,50
7 Charles Lalumiere USA Charlie M32 3,50
8 Anna Ostling SWE Team Anna 1,00