World Championship Events

Season 2017

PosCountrySkipperTeamESMRWCCCCCSRMCGBCPMCMCAFCCCAct10Act11Act12Act13Total
1 NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo 40 30 150
2 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 12 40 118
3 ISV Taylor Canfield US One 24 33 93
4 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing *9 9 36 91
5 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing *8 11 26 85
6 NED PieterJan Postma Sailing Team NL 9 83
7 AUS David Gilmour Team Gilmour 8* 10 10 30 76
8 NZL Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 26 20 68
9 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 9 *7 *6 8* 33 66
9 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 20 66
9 SWE Måns Holmberg CFA Sports 10 *6 *7 7* 13 66
12 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team 10 *9 16 61
13 AUS Steven Thomas RPM Racing 8 10 22 56
14 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 4* *4 7 15 51
15 AUS Evan Walker KA Match / CYCA *6 9 14 49
16 SWE Johnie Berntsson Flux Team 36 47
17 DEN Jonas Warrer Team Warrer 15 45
18 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing 6 *5 22 43
19 USA Nevin Snow Team 13Fifty 8 40
20 USA Scott Dickson Dickson Racing Team 10 24 34
21 SWE Kim Kling Caprice Match Racing Team 4 3 33
22 USA Markus Edegran E11EVEN RACING 33
23 SUI Eric Monnin Albert Riele Swiss Team 7 16 30
24 USA Sally Barkow Team Magenta 32 7 28
25 DEN Nicolai Sehested EWII Racing 10 14 24
26 USA David Storrs Pequot Racing 9 13 22
27 POL Lukasz Wosinski Delphia Sailing Team 20
28 RUS Victor Serezkhin Gazprom Team Russia 5 19
29 NZL George Anyon RNZYS Performance Program 8 8 16
30 SWE Patrik Sturesson Team Accure 7 15
31 ISV Anthony Kotoun Kotoun Racing 14
31 RUS Evgeny Neugodnikov Team Tavatuy 14
33 SWE Hans Wallén WAR - Wallén Racing 5 8 13
34 AUS Will Boulden Alpha Racing Team 5 7 12
35 USA Jeremy Wilmot Wilmot Racing 12
35 RUS Evgeny Elfimov M1 Cloud 12
37 SWE Rasmus Rosengren Artemis Youth Racing 6 11
38 NZL Pete Burling NZL Match Racing Team 10 10
38 FRA Quentin Delapierre Team Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan 10
38 AUT Nico Dellenbaugh Karth Chilli Racing 10
41 DEN Allan Nørregaard Team Nørregaard 9 9
42 DEN Daniel Björnholt Youth Vikings 8
43 IRL Philip Bendon Bendon Race Team 3 4 7
43 HRV Sime Fantela Croatia Match Racing Team 7
45 AUS Brett Burvill Edge Racing 6 6
45 RUS Vladimir Lipavsky Lipavsky Racing 6 6
47 AUS Lachy Gilmour Gilmour Racing Team 5 5
48 SUI Chris Rast EFG Bank 5 5
48 USA Peter Holz Windy City Racing 5 5
50 MAS Jeremy Koo Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 0 4 4
50 USA Dave Hood DH3 Racing 4 4
50 USA Chris Poole Riptide Racing 4
50 NZL Olivia Mackay Team Magenta 32 4
50 RUS Ekaterina Kochkina SailWay Match Racing Team 4
55 NZL Gemma Jones RNZYS Performance 3 3
56 AUS Matthew Chew KA Match / CYCA 3 3
56 AUS Robbie Gibbs RPYC 0 3 3
56 USA Sydney Gathrid DRYC 3 3
56 NZL Jo Aleh Team Magenta 32 3
56 SWE Anna Östling Tean Anna 3
61 NZL Logan Beck RNZYS Performance 0 0
61 AUS Will Dargaville Rogue Racing/RPAYC 0 0


Season 2016

PosCountrySkipperTeamSOPWJFREBMRHMRFCCCCMRCOPNMRNEWPtba 9MARSTOTAL
1 ISV Taylor Canfield US One 17 35 35 35 32 154
2 NZL Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 12 21 12 32 35 112
3 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 35 9 17 28 17 106
4 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 28 25 25 19 97
5 DEN Nicolai Sehested TREFOR Match Racing Team 25 32 9 19 5 90
6 NZL Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 5* 6 19 8 6 21 25 79
7 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Dackhammar Racing 5 6 28 17 9 65
8 SWE Hans Wallén Wallén Racing 32 4 3 9 15 63
9 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing 4 21 3 7 28 63
10 SWE Mattias Rahm Rahm Racing 15 21 15 10 61
11 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 6 7 28 5* 6 12 59
12 ESP Iker Martinez Team Espāna 32 2 21 55
13 USA Sally Barkow Team Magenta 32 4 10 19 10 2 45
14 SWE Johnie Berntsson Flux Team 6 12 11 8 8 45
15 AUS Steven Thomas Royal Perth Yacht Club 5* 10 4* 5 5 12 11 43
16 AUS Evan Walker KA Match / CYCA 6 11 5* 6 2* 10 4* 4 37
17 SUI Eric Monnin Albert Riele Swiss Match Race Team 8 15 2 6 6 37
18 SWE Bjorn Hansen Nautiska Racing 17 15 1 33
19 USA Scott Dickson Dickson Racing 5 25 30
20 AUS Murray Jones Full Bants Racing 3 19 7 29
21 AUS Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 9 11 1 3 24
22 AUS David Gilmour Team Gilmour 4 11 15
23 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Royal Danish Yacht Club 4 2 4 10
24 USA Chris Poole Riptide Racing 3 4 3 10
25 USA Michael Menninger 13 Fifty Racing 5 5 10
26 SWE Mans Holmberg Team Holmberg 6 2 1 9
27 DEN Michael Hestbaek Team Hydra 7 7
28 SWE Anna Ostling Team Anna 1 3 1 5
29 AUS Brett Burvill Edge Racing Team NYC/JBSC 1 3 4
30 AUS Mark Whittington South of Perth Yacht Club 3 1 4
31 USA David Storrs Pequot Racing 4 4
32 SUI Chris Rast EFG Sailing 3 3
33 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky RAcing Team 3 3
34 SWE Patrick Sturesson tba 2 2
35 USA Charles Lalumiere tba 2 2
36 AUS Lachy Gilmour tba 2 2
37 AUS Robert Gibbs tba 2 2
38 USA Michael Dominguez Team Bronco 2 2
39 USA Dustin Durant Long Beach Match Racing 1 1
40 AUS Jordan Reese tba 1 1
41 USA Mark Mendelblatt XS Energy Racing 1 1