Season 2017

Season 2017

PosSkipperCountryTeamESMRWCCCCCSRMCGBCPMCMCAFCCCMMCCGCGMCCMCMCSSPMCMCRMCUMCCTotal
1 Phil Robertson NZL China One Ningbo 40 30 70
2 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team 9 0 0 8 33 9 59
3 David Gilmour AUS Team Gilmour 8 10 10 30 58
4 Taylor Canfield ISV US One 24 33 57
5 Matt Jerwood AUS Redline Racing 9 9 36 54
6 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar 12 40 52
7 Chris Steele NZL 36 Below Racing 26 20 46
8 Sam Gilmour AUS Neptune Racing 8 11 26 45
9 Joachim Aschenbrenner DEN Aschenbrenner Racing 6 0 22 7 8 43
10 Evan Walker AUS KA Match / CYCA 0 9 14 8 10 41
11 Steven Thomas AUS RPM Racing 8 10 22 40
12 Måns Holmberg SWE CFA Sports 10 0 0 7 13 10 *5 40
13 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing 4 0 7 15 10 6 38
14 Johnie Berntsson SWE Flux Team 36 36
15 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing Team 10 9 16 35
16 Scott Dickson USA Dickson Racing Team 10 24 34
17 Nevin Snow USA Team 13Fifty 8 9 9 26
18 Jonas Warrer DEN Team Warrer 15 4 6 25
19 Nicolai Sehested DEN EWII Racing 10 14 24
20 Eric Monnin SUI Albert Riele Swiss Team 7 16 23
21 David Storrs USA Pequot Racing 9 13 22
22 Yann Guichard FRA Spindrift Racing 20 20
23 PieterJan Postma NED Sailing Team NL 9 9 18
24 George Anyon NZL RNZYS Performance Program 8 8 16
25 Patrik Sturesson SWE Team Accure 7 8 15
26 Anthony Kotoun ISV Kotoun Racing 6 8 14
27 Kim Kling SWE Caprice Match Racing Team 4 3 6 13
28 Hans Wallén SWE WAR - Wallén Racing 5 8 13
29 Will Boulden AUS Alpha Racing Team 5 7 12
30 Jeremy Wilmot USA Wilmot Racing 5 7 12
31 Markus Edegran USA E11EVEN RACING 7 4 0 11
31 Rasmus Rosengren SWE Artemis Youth Racing 6 5 11
33 Pete Burling NZL NZL Match Racing Team 10 10
33 Quentin Delapierre FRA Team Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan 10 10
35 Allan Nørregaard DEN Team Nørregaard 9 9
36 Daniel Björnholt DEN Youth Vikings 3 5 8
37 Philip Bendon IRL Bendon Race Team 3 4 7
37 Sally Barkow USA Team Magenta 32 7 7
37 Sime Fantela CRO Croatia Match Racing Team 7 7
40 Brett Burvill AUS Edge Racing 6 6
40 Vladimir Lipavsky RUS Lipavsky Racing 6 6
42 Lachy Gilmour AUS Gilmour Racing Team 5 5
43 Victor Serezkhin RUS Gazprom Team Russia 5 0 5
43 Chris Rast SUI EFG Bank 5 5
43 Peter Holz USA Windy City Racing 5 5
46 Jeremy Koo MAS Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 0 4 4
46 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 4 4
46 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 4 4
46 Olivia Mackay NZL Team Magenta 32 4 4
50 Gemma Jones NZL RNZYS Performance 3 3
51 Matthew Chew AUS KA Match / CYCA 3 3
51 Robbie Gibbs AUS RPYC 0 3 3
51 Sydney Gathrid USA DRYC 3 3
51 Jo Aleh NZL Team Magenta 32 0 3 3
51 Anna Östling SWE Tean Anna 3 0 3
51 Lukasz Wosinski POL Delphia Sailing Team 3 3
0 Logan Beck NZL RNZYS Performance 0 0
0 Will Dargaville AUS Rogue Racing/RPAYC 0 0