Season 2017

Season 2017

Pos Skipper Country Team ESMR WCC CCC SRMC GBC PMC MCA FC CC MMC CGC GMC CMC MCS SPMC MCR MCU MCC Total
1 Phil Robertson NZL China One Ningbo 40 0 40 40 156
2 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar 0 40 33 33 146
3 Taylor Canfield ISV US One 24 33 36 126
4 Sam Gilmour AUS Neptune Racing 0 0 26 12 36 104
5 Matt Jerwood AUS Redline Racing 0 0 36 16 30 97
6 Chris Steele NZL 36 Below Racing 26 20 22 92
6 Yann Guichard FRA Spindrift Racing 20 24 22 92
8 David Gilmour AUS Team Gilmour 8 0 10 30 26 86
9 PieterJan Postma NED Sailing Team NL 0 *9 30 9 26 75
10 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing Team 0 0 16 20 15 73
11 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team 9 0 0 8 33 9 15 66
12 Måns Holmberg SWE CFA Sports 10 0 0 7 13 10 *5 *9 24 57
13 Steven Thomas AUS RPM Racing 8 10 22 16 56
14 Jonas Warrer DEN Team Warrer 15 0 6 20 55
15 Evan Walker AUS KA Match / CYCA 0 9 14 0 10 *8 49
16 Johnie Berntsson SWE Flux Team 36 11 47
17 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing 4 0 0 15 10 0 13 46
18 Joachim Aschenbrenner DEN Aschenbrenner Racing 6 0 22 7 8 43
19 Nevin Snow USA Team 13Fifty 0 9 9 14 41
20 Sally Barkow USA Team Magenta 32 7 10 11 39
21 Markus Edegran USA E11EVEN RACING 7 0 0 10 12 36
22 Scott Dickson USA Dickson Racing Team 10 24 34
23 Eric Monnin SUI Albert Riele Swiss Team 7 16 7 30
24 Kim Kling SWE Caprice Match Racing Team 4 0 6 7 13 30
25 Nicolai Sehested DEN EWII Racing 10 14 24
26 Quentin Delapierre FRA Team Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan 10 23
27 David Storrs USA Pequot Racing 9 13 22
28 Lukasz Wosinski POL Delphia Sailing Team 3 8 9 20
29 Victor Serezkhin RUS Gazprom Team Russia 5 0 14 19
30 George Anyon NZL RNZYS Performance Program 8 8 16
31 Patrik Sturesson SWE Team Accure 7 8 15
32 Anthony Kotoun ISV Kotoun Racing 6 8 14
32 Evgeny Neugodnikov RUS Team Tavatuy 6 8 14
34 Hans Wallén SWE WAR - Wallén Racing 5 8 13
35 Will Boulden AUS Alpha Racing Team 5 7 12
36 Jeremy Wilmot USA Wilmot Racing 5 7 12
36 Evgeny Elfimov RUS M1 Cloud 5 7 12
36 Andrew Campbell USA Heart of America 12
39 Rasmus Rosengren SWE Artemis Youth Racing 6 5 11
40 Pete Burling NZL NZL Match Racing Team 10 10
40 Nico Dellenbaugh Karth AUT Chilli Racing 10 10
42 Allan Nørregaard DEN Team Nørregaard 9 9
43 Daniel Björnholt DEN Youth Vikings 3 5 8
44 Philip Bendon IRL Bendon Race Team 3 4 7
44 Sime Fantela HRV Croatia Match Racing Team 7 7
46 Brett Burvill AUS Edge Racing 6 6
46 Vladimir Lipavsky RUS Lipavsky Racing 6 6
48 Lachy Gilmour AUS Gilmour Racing Team 5 5
49 Chris Rast SUI EFG Bank 5 5
49 Peter Holz USA Windy City Racing 5 5
51 Jeremy Koo MAS Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 0 4 4
51 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 4 4
51 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 4 4
51 Olivia Mackay NZL Team Magenta 32 4 4
51 Ekaterina Kochkina RUS SailWay Match Racing Team 4 4
56 Gemma Jones NZL RNZYS Performance 3 3
57 Matthew Chew AUS KA Match / CYCA 3 3
57 Robbie Gibbs AUS RPYC 0 3 3
57 Sydney Gathrid USA DRYC 3 3
57 Jo Aleh NZL Team Magenta 32 0 3 3
57 Anna Östling SWE Tean Anna 3 0 3
62 Logan Beck NZL RNZYS Performance 0 0
62 Will Dargaville AUS Rogue Racing/RPAYC 0 0
0