Congressional Cup 2017

The Overall Results

Pos Country Skipper Team Points
1 GBR Ian WILLIAMS GAC Pindar 40
2 SWE Johnie BERNTSSON Flux Team 36
3 ISV Taylor CANFIELD US One 33
4 NZL Phil ROBERTSON China One Ningbo 30
5 AUS Sam GILMOUR Neptune Racing 26
6 USA Scott DICKSON Dickson Racing Team 24
7 DEN Joachim ASCHENBRENNER Aschenbrenner Racing 22
8 NZL Chris STEELE 36 Below Racing 20
9 SUI Eric MONNIN Albert Riele Swiss Team 16
10 AUS Harry PRICE Down Under Racing 15
11 DEN Nicolai SEHESTED EWII Racing 14
12 USA David STORRS Pequot Racing 13

Finals

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 1 1 0 1 3
2 SWE Johnie Berntsson Flux Team 1 0 0 1 0 2

Petit Finals

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 ISV Taylor Canfield US One 1 1 2
2 NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo 0 0 0

Semi Final

 

Pair 1
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 1 1 3
2 ISV Taylor Canfield US One 0 0 0 0
Pair 2
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 SWE Johnie Berntsson Flux Team 1 1 1 3
2 NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo 0 0 0 0

Quarter Final

 

Pair 1
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 1 1 1 3
2 NZL Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 1 0 0 0 1
Pair 2
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo 0 1 1 1 3
2 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 1 0 0 0 1
Pair 3
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 ISV Taylor Canfield US One 1 1 1 3
2 USA Scott Dickson Dickson Racing Team 0 0 0 0
Pair 4
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 SWE Johnnie Berntsson Flux Team 1 1 1 3
2 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing 0 0 0 0

Overall Repechage

Pos Country Skipper Team RR2
1 GBR Ian WILLIAMS GAC PINDAR 7
2 NZL Chris STEELE 36 Below Racing 5
3 USA Scott DICKSON Dickson Racing Team 4
4 DEN Joachim ASCHENBRENNER Aschenbrenner Racing 4
5 SUI Eric MONNIN Albert Riele Swiss Team 3
6 AUS Harry PRICE Down Under Racing 3
7 DEN Nicolai SEHESTED EWII Racing 2
8 USA David STORRS Pequot Racing -5

Repechage

Place Skipper IW HP SD NS EM JA DS CS Points
1 Ian WILLIAMS - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
5 Harry PRICE 0 - 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
3 Scott DICKSON 0 1 - 1 0 1 1 0 4
7 Nicolai SEHESTED 0 0 0 - 1 0 1 0 2
5 Eric MONNIN 0 1 1 0 - 0 1 0 3
3 Joachim ASCHENBRENNER 0 0 0 1 1 - 1 1 4
8 David STORRS 0 0 0 0 -0.5 0 - 0 -0.5
2 Chris STEELE 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 - 5

Overall Round Robin

Pos Country Skipper Team RR1
1 SWE Johnie BERNTSSON FLUX Team 9
2 ISV Taylor CANFIELD US One 9
3 NZL Phil ROBERTSON China One Ningbo 7
4 AUS Sam GILMOUR Neptune Racing 6
5 GBR Ian WILLIAMS GAC PINDAR 6
6 AUS Harry PRICE Down Under Racing 6
7 USA Scott DICKSON Dickson Racing Team 5
8 DEN Nicolai SEHESTED EWII Racing 5
9 SUI Eric MONNIN Albert Riele Swiss Team 4
10 DEN Joachim ASCHENBRENNER Aschenbrenner Racing 3
11 USA David STORRS Pequot Racing 3
12 NZL Chris STEELE 36 Below Racing 3

Round Robin

Place Skipper PR CS TC SG IW JA NS HP EM JB SD DS Points
3 Phil ROBERTSON - 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 7
10 Chris STEELE 0 - 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
1 Taylor CANFIELD 1 1 - 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 9
4 Sam GILMOUR 0 1 0 - 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 6
4 Ian WILLIAMS 1 1 0 0 - 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 6
10 Joachim ASCHENBRENNER 0 0 0 1 0 - 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
7 Nicolai SEHESTED 0 0 0 0 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 1 5
4 Harry PRICE 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 - 1 1 1 0 6
9 Eric MONNIN 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 1 4
1 Johnie BERNTSSON 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 - 1 1 9
7 Scott DICKSON 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 - 1 5
10 David STORRS 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 3