World Tour Events

Season 2017

PosCountrySkipperTeamESMRWCCCCCSRMCGBCPMCMCAFCCCAct10Act11Act12Act13Total
1 NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo 40 30 70
2 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 9 *7 *6 8 33 59
3 AUS David Gilmour Team Gilmour 8 10 10 30 58
4 ISV Taylor Canfield US One 24 33 57
5 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing 9 9 36 54
6 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 12 40 52
7 NZL Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 26 20 46
8 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 8 11 26 45
9 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing 6 *5 22 43
10 AUS Evan Walker KA Match / CYCA *6 9 14 41
11 AUS Steven Thomas RPM Racing 8 10 22 40
12 SWE Måns Holmberg CFA Sports 10 *6 *7 7 13 40
13 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 4* *4 7 15 38
14 SWE Johnie Berntsson Flux Team 36 36
15 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team 10 9 16 35
16 USA Scott Dickson Dickson Racing Team 10 24 34
17 USA Nevin Snow Team 13Fifty 8 26
18 DEN Jonas Warrer Team Warrer 15 25
19 DEN Nicolai Sehested EWII Racing 10 14 24
20 SUI Eric Monnin Albert Riele Swiss Team 7 16 23
21 USA David Storrs Pequot Racing 9 13 22
22 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 20 20
23 NED PieterJan Postma Sailing Team NL 9 18
24 NZL George Anyon RNZYS Performance Program 8 8 16
25 SWE Patrik Sturesson Team Accure 7 15
26 ISV Anthony Kotoun Kotoun Racing 14
27 SWE Kim Kling Caprice Match Racing Team 4 3 13
28 SWE Hans Wallén WAR - Wallén Racing 5 8 13
29 AUS Will Boulden Alpha Racing Team 5 7 12
30 USA Jeremy Wilmot Wilmot Racing 12
31 USA Markus Edegran E11EVEN RACING 11
31 SWE Rasmus Rosengren Artemis Youth Racing 6 11
33 NZL Pete Burling NZL Match Racing Team 10 10
33 FRA Quentin Delapierre Team Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan 10
35 DEN Allan Nørregaard Team Nørregaard 9 9
36 DEN Daniel Björnholt Youth Vikings 8
37 IRL Philip Bendon Bendon Race Team 3 4 7
37 USA Sally Barkow Team Magenta 32 7 7
37 CRO Sime Fantela Croatia Match Racing Team 7
40 AUS Brett Burvill Edge Racing 6 6
40 RUS Vladimir Lipavsky Lipavsky Racing 6 6
42 AUS Lachy Gilmour Gilmour Racing Team 5 5
43 RUS Victor Serezkhin Gazprom Team Russia 5 5
43 SUI Chris Rast EFG Bank 5 5
43 USA Peter Holz Windy City Racing 5 5
46 MAS Jeremy Koo Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 0 4 4
46 USA Dave Hood DH3 Racing 4 4
46 USA Chris Poole Riptide Racing 4
46 NZL Olivia Mackay Team Magenta 32 4
50 NZL Gemma Jones RNZYS Performance 3 3
51 AUS Matthew Chew KA Match / CYCA 3 3
51 AUS Robbie Gibbs RPYC 0 3 3
51 USA Sydney Gathrid DRYC 3 3
51 NZL Jo Aleh Team Magenta 32 3
51 SWE Anna Östling Tean Anna 3
51 POL Lukasz Wosinski Delphia Sailing Team 3
0 NZL Logan Beck RNZYS Performance 0 0
0 AUS Will Dargaville Rogue Racing/RPAYC 0 0


Season 2016

PosCountrySkipperTeamSOPWJFREBMRHMRFCCCCMRCOPNMRNEWPtba 9MARSTOTAL
1 ISV Taylor Canfield US One 17 35 35 35 32 154
2 NZL Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 12 21 12 32 35 112
3 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 35 9 17 28 17 106
4 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 28 25 25 19 97
5 DEN Nicolai Sehested TREFOR Match Racing Team 25 32 9 19 5 90
6 NZL Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 5* 6 19 8 6 21 25 79
7 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Dackhammar Racing 5 6 28 17 9 65
8 SWE Hans Wallén Wallén Racing 32 4 3 9 15 63
9 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing 4 21 3 7 28 63
10 SWE Mattias Rahm Rahm Racing 15 21 15 10 61
11 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 6 7 28 5* 6 12 59
12 ESP Iker Martinez Team Espāna 32 2 21 55
13 USA Sally Barkow Team Magenta 32 4 10 19 10 2 45
14 SWE Johnie Berntsson Flux Team 6 12 11 8 8 45
15 AUS Steven Thomas Royal Perth Yacht Club 5* 10 4* 5 5 12 11 43
16 AUS Evan Walker KA Match / CYCA 6 11 5* 6 2* 10 4* 4 37
17 SUI Eric Monnin Albert Riele Swiss Match Race Team 8 15 2 6 6 37
18 SWE Bjorn Hansen Nautiska Racing 17 15 1 33
19 USA Scott Dickson Dickson Racing 5 25 30
20 AUS Murray Jones Full Bants Racing 3 19 7 29
21 AUS Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 9 11 1 3 24
22 AUS David Gilmour Team Gilmour 4 11 15
23 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Royal Danish Yacht Club 4 2 4 10
24 USA Chris Poole Riptide Racing 3 4 3 10
25 USA Michael Menninger 13 Fifty Racing 5 5 10
26 SWE Mans Holmberg Team Holmberg 6 2 1 9
27 DEN Michael Hestbaek Team Hydra 7 7
28 SWE Anna Ostling Team Anna 1 3 1 5
29 AUS Brett Burvill Edge Racing Team NYC/JBSC 1 3 4
30 AUS Mark Whittington South of Perth Yacht Club 3 1 4
31 USA David Storrs Pequot Racing 4 4
32 SUI Chris Rast EFG Sailing 3 3
33 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky RAcing Team 3 3
34 SWE Patrick Sturesson tba 2 2
35 USA Charles Lalumiere tba 2 2
36 AUS Lachy Gilmour tba 2 2
37 AUS Robert Gibbs tba 2 2
38 USA Michael Dominguez Team Bronco 2 2
39 USA Dustin Durant Long Beach Match Racing 1 1
40 AUS Jordan Reese tba 1 1
41 USA Mark Mendelblatt XS Energy Racing 1 1