WMRT 2017 Perth Match Cup

PosCountrySkipperTeamPoints
1 AUS Steven Thomas RPM Racing
2 AUS Evan Walker KA Match /CYCA
3 NZL George Anyon RNZYS Performance Program
4 AUS Will Boulden Alpha Racing Team
5 AUS Brett Burvill Edge Racing
6 RUS Victor Serezhkin Gazprom Team Russia
7 MAS Jeremy Koo Sime Derby Foundation / KRT
8 AUS Robbie Gibbs Royal Perth Yacht Club
9 NZL Gemma Jones RNZYS Performance Program
10 AUS Will Dargaville Rogue Racing /RPAYC


Cumulative Results

PosCountrySkipperTeamRR1RR2Tot pts
1 AUS Steven Thomas RPM Racing 9 5 14
2 NZL George Anyon RNZYS Performance Program 8 4 12
3 AUS Will Boulden Alpha Racing Team 4.5 5 9.5
4 AUS Evan Walker KA Match /CYCA 6 3 9
5 AUS Brett Burvill Edge Racing 3 3 6
6 RUS Victor Serezhkin Gazprom Team Russia 1.5 3 4.5
7 AUS Robbie Gibbs Royal Perth Yacht Club 2 2 4
8 NZL Gemma Jones RNZYS Performance Program 2.5 1 3.5
9 MAS Jeremy Koo Sime Derby Foundation / KRT 3 0 3
10 AUS Will Dargaville Rogue Racing /RPAYC 2 0 2


Results RR1

Round Robin 1STEWWBGJWDJKGARGBBVSPoints
Steven Thomas - 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9
Evan Walker 0 - 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 6
Will Boulden 0 0 - 1 1 0.5 0 1 1 0 4.5
Gemma Jones 0 0 -0.5 - 1 1 0 0 1 0 2.5
Will Dargaville 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 1 0 1 2
Jeremy Koo 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 1 0 1 3
George Anyon 0 1 1 1 1 1 - 1 1 1 8
Robbie Gibbs 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 1 2
Brett Burvill 0 1 0 0 -1 1 0 1 - 1 3
Victor Serezhkin 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 -0.5 0 - 1.5


Results RR2

Round Robin 2STEWWBGJWDJKGARGBBVSPoints
Steven Thomas - 1 1 1 1 1 5
Evan Walker - 1 1 0 1 0 3
Will Boulden - 1 1 1 1 1 5
Gemma Jones 0 0 - 1 0 0 1
Will Dargaville 0 0 0 - 0 0 0
Jeremy Koo 0 0 - 0 0 0 0
George Anyon 0 1 0 1 1 - 1 4
Robbie Gibbs 0 1 1 - 0 2
Brett Burvill 0 0 1 1 1 - 0 3
Victor Serezhkin 0 1 0 1 0 1 - 3


Semi Finals 1

CountrySkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PTS
AUS Walker Black boat 1 1 2
NZ Anyon Yellow boat 0 0 0


Semi Finals 2

CountrySkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PTS
AUS Boulden Green boat 0 0 0
AUS Thomas Dark blue boat 1 1 2


Petit Finals

CountrySkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PTS
AUS Anyon Blue 1 1 2
AUS Boulden Green 0 0 0


Finals

CountrySkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PTS
AUS Thomas Black boat 1 1 2
AUS Walker Yellow boat 0 0 0