WMRT 2017 Swan River Match Cup

Pos Country Skipper Team
1 NZL Pete Burling NZL Match Racing Team
2 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing
3 AUS Steven Thomas RPM Racing
4 SWE Mans Holmberg CFA Sports
5 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team
6 AUS Will Boulden Alpha Racing Team
7 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing
8 AUS Matthew Chew KA Match / CYCA
9 NZL Logan Beck RNZYS Performance
10 MAS Jeremy Koo Sime Derby Foundation - KRT

Cumulative Results

Pos Country Skipper Team RR1 RR2 Tot pts
1 NZL Pete Burling NZL Match Racing Team 7 5 7.5
2 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing 7 5 7.5
3 AUS Steven Thomas RPM Racing 65 0 6.5
4 SWE Mans Holmberg CFA Sports 4 5 4.5
5 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 3 1 4
6 AUS Will Boulden Alpha Racing Team 3 1 4
7 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 35 0 3.5
8 AUS Matthew Chew KA Match / CYCA 25 5 3
9 NZL Logan Beck RNZYS Performance 2 5 2.5
10 MAS Jeremy Koo Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 0 5 0.5

Results RR1

Round Robin 1 MJ MH TM HP ST PB JK WB MC LB Points
Matt Jerwood - 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 7
Mans Holmberg 0 - 1 0 1 0 0.5 1 0 0.5 4
Torvar Mirsky 0 0 - 0 0.5 0 0.5 1 0 1 3
Harry Price 0 1 0.5 - 0 -0.5 1 0 1 0.5 3.5
Steven Thomas 0.5 0 0 1 - 1 1 1 1 1 6.5
Pete Burling 0.5 1 1 1 0 - 1 0.5 1 1 7
Jeremy Koo 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0
Will Boulden 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 - 0 1 3
Matthew Chew 0 1 1 0 0 -0.5 0.5 0.5 - 0 2.5
Logan Beck 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 - 2
Half point system used following
incomplete Round Robin 2

Results RR2

Round Robin 2 MJ MH TM HP ST PB JK WB MC LB Points
Matt Jerwood - 0.5 0 0.5
Mans Holmberg - 0 0.5 0.5
Torvar Mirsky - 0.5 0.5 1
Harry Price 0 - 0 0
Steven Thomas 0 0 - 0
Pete Burling 0.5 - 0 0.5
Jeremy Koo 0.5 - 0 0.5
Will Boulden 0.5 - 0.5 1
Matthew Chew 0.5 0 - 0.5
Logan Beck 0 0.5 - 0.5

Semi Finals 1

Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
AUS Jerwood Redline 1 1 2
AUS Thomas RPM Racing 0 0 0

Semi Finals 2

Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
NZ Burling NZL Match Racing Team 1 1 2
SWE Holmberg CFA Sports 0 0 0

Petit Finals

Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
AUS Thomas RPM Racing 0 1 1 2
SWE Holmberg Team Holmberg 1 0 0 1

Finals

Country Skipper Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 PTS
NZL Burling NZL Match Racing Team 1 1 2
AUS Jerwood Redline Racing 0 0 0