WMRT Alicante Match Cup 2017

Overall

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM
1 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing
2 NED Pieter-Jan Postma Sailing Team NL
3 DEN Jonas Warrer Team Warrer
4 USA Markus Edegran E11even Racing
5 AUT Nico Delle Karth Chilli Racing
6 USA Sally Barkow Team Magenta 32
7 FRA Quentin Delapierre Team Lorina - Golfe du Morbihan
8 POL Lukasz Wosinski Delphia Sailing Team
9 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
10 SWE Kim Kling Caprice Match Racing Team

Finals

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 1 1 1 3
2 NED Pieter-Jan Postma Sailing Team NL 0 0 0 0

Petit Finals

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 DEN Jonas Warrer Team Warrer 1 1 2
2 USA Markus Edegran E11even Racing 0 0 0

Semi Finals

 

Pair 1
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 1 1 1 3
2 DEN Jonas Warrer Team Warrer 0 0 0 0
Pair 2
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 PTS
1 NED Pieter-Jan Postma Sailing Team NL 1 1 0 1 3
2 USA Markus Edegran E11even Racing 0 0 1 0 1

Quarter Finals

 

Pair 1
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 1 1 1 3
2 FRA Questin Delapierre Team Lorina - Golfe du Morbihan 0 0 0 0
Pair 2
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 PTS
1 DEN Jonas Warrer Team Warrer 0 1 1 1 3
2 AUT Nico Delle Karth Chilli Racing 1 0 0 0 1
Pair 3
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 PTS
1 USA Markus Edegran E11even Racing 1 1 2
2 USA Sally Barkow Team Magenta 32 0 0 0
Pair 4
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 PTS
1 NED Pieter-Jan Postma Sailing Team NL 1 1 2
2 POL Lukasz Wosinski Delphia Sailing Team 0 0 0

Sail Off B

 

Pair 1
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 FRA Quentin Delapierre Team Lorina - Golfe du Morbihan 1 1 1 3
2 SWE Kim Kling Caprice Match Racing Team 0 0 0 0
Pair 2
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 PTS
1 POL Lukasz Wosinski Delphia Sailing Team 0 1 1 2
2 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 1 0 0 1

Sail Off A

 

Pair 1
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 AUT Nico Delle Karth Chilli Racing 1 1 1 3
2 SWE Kim Kling Caprice Match Racing Team 0 0 0 0
Pair 2
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 PTS
1 DEN Jonas Warrer Team Warrer 1 0 1 1 3
2 FRA Quentin Delapierre Team Lorina - Golfe du Morbihan 0 1 0 0 1
Pair 3
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 PTS
1 USA Markus Edegran E11even Racing 1 1 0 0 1 3
2 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 0 0 1 1 0 2
Pair 4
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 PTS
1 USA Sally Barkow Team Magenta 32 1 1 1 3
2 POL Lukasz Wosinski Delphia Sailing Team 0 0 0 0

Qualifying

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 PEN PTS
1 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 NED Pieter-Jan Postma Sailing Team NL 1 2 2 2 3 2 3
3 USA Sally Barkow Team Magenta 32 1 2 5 4 3 4 1 1
4 AUT Nico Delle Karth Chilli Racing 3 3 4 2 4 4 4
5 DEN Jonas Warrer Team Warrer 4 6 3 1 4 3 2 5
6 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 5 5 2 3 3 2 5
7 USA Markus Edegran E11even RACING 2 3 3 6 6 5 3 2
7 FRA Quentin Delapierre Team Lorina - Golfe du Morbihan 4 4 4 5 2 5 6
9 SWE Kim Kling Caprice Match Racing Team 6 5 6 5 1 6 6 4
10 POL Lukasz Wosinski Delphia Sailing Team 6 6 5 6 6 5