WMRT Coconut Grove Cup 2017

Overall

Pos Country Skipper Team Points
1 AUS Evan Walker KA Match 10
2 USA Nevin Snow 13 Fifty Racing 9
3 ISV Anthony Kotoun Team Kotoun 8
4 USA Jeremy Wilmot NYYC 7
5 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 6
6 DEN Daniel Bjornholt Youth Vikings 5
7 USA Marcus Edegran E11EVEV RACING 4
8 NZL Jo Aleh Team Magenta 32 3
9 USA Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0
10 RUS Viktor Serezkhin Gazprom Team Russia 0

Finals

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 AUS Evan Walker KA Match 1 1
2 USA Nevin Snow 13 Fifty Racing 0 0

Petit final

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 ISV Anthony Kotoun 1 1
2 USA Jeremy Wilmot NYYC 0 0

Semi Finals

 

Pair 1
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 AUS Evan Walker KA Match 1 1 2
2 ISV Anthony Kotoun 0 0 0
Pair 2
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 USA Nevin Snow 13 Fifty Racing 1 1 2
2 USA Jeremy Wilmot NYYC 0 0 0

Quarter Finals

 

Pair 1
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 AUS Evan Walker KA Match 1 1 2
2 DEN Daniel Bjornholt Youth Vikings 0 0 0
Pair 2
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 USA Jeremy Wilmot NYYC 0 1 1 2
2 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 1 0 0 1
Pair 3
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 ISV Anthony Kotoun 1 1 2
2 USA Markus Edegren E11EVEN RACING 0 0 0
Pair 4
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 USA Nevin Snow 13 Fifty Racing 1 1 2
2 NZL Jo Aleh Team Magenta 32 0 0 0

Cumulative Results

Pos Country Skipper Team RR1 RR2 Tot pts
1 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 8 0 8
2 USA Nevin Snow 13 Fifty Racing 7 0 7
3 ISV Anthony Kotoun Team Kotoun 6 0 6
4 AUS Evan Walker KA Match 5 0 5
4 DEN Daniel Bjørnholt Youth Vikings 5 0 5
6 USA Markus Edegran E11EVEN RACING 35 0 35
7 NZL Jo Aleh Team Magenta 32 3 0 3
8 USA Jeremy Wilmot NYYC 3 0 3
9 USA Chris Poole Riptide Racing 3 0 3
10 RUS Victor Serezkhin Gazprom Team Russia 1 0 1

Results RR2

Round Robin 2 EW HP NS CP AK ME JW VS JA ML Points
Evan Walker - 0
Harry Price - 0
Nevin Snow - 0
Chris Poole - 0
Anthony Kotoun - 0
Markus Edegran - 0
Jeremy Wilmot - 0
Victor Serezkhin - 0
Jo Aleh - 0
Daniel Bjørnholt - 0

Results RR1

Round Robin 1 EW HP NS CP AK ME JW VS JA ML Points
Evan Walker - 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 5
Harry Price 1 - 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 8
Nevin Snow 1 0 - 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 7
Chris Poole 0 0 0 - 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
Anthony Kotoun 1 1 1 0 - 0 1 1 1 0 6
Markus Edegran 1 0 -0.5 0 1 - 1 0 1 0 35
Jeremy Wilmot 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 1 0 1 3
Victor Serezkhin 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 - 0 0 1
Jo Aleh 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 - 0 3
Daniel Bjørnholt 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 - 5