GKSS Match Cup Sweden 2018

Overall Results
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM
1 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing
2 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar
3 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar ESSIQ Racing Team
4 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing
5 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing
6 USA Taylor Canfield US One
7 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
8 SWE Johnie Berntsson Berntsson Sailing Team
9 SWE Måns Holmberg Holmberg Racing Team
10 USA Markus Edegran Team Torrent
11 DEN Jonas Warrer Warrer Racing
12 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Art Sailing
Final Results
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
2 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 0 1 1 0 2
2 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 1 1 0 0 1 3
Petit Final Results
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar ESSIQ Racing Team 1 1 2
2 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 0 0 0
Semi Finals

Semi Final - Pair 1

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 1 1 3
2 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 0 0 0 0

Semi Final - Pair 2

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 PTS
1 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 1 1 1 0 3
2 SWE Niklas Dackhammar ESSIQ Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0
Quarter Finals

Quarter Final - Pair 1

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 1 0 0 1 3
2 USA Taylor Canfield US One 0 0 1 1 0 2

Quarter Final - Pair 2

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 PTS
1 SWE Niklas Dackhammar ESSIQ Racing Team 1 1 1 0 3
2 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 0 0 0 0 0

Quarter Final - Pair 3

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 PTS
1 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 1 1 1 3
2 SWE Johnie Berntsson Berntsson Sailing Team 0 0 0 0

Quarter Final - Pair 4

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 PTS
1 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 1 0 1 0 1 3
2 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing 0 1 0 1 0 2
Repechage

Repechage - Pair 1

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 PTS
1 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar ESSIQ Racing Team 1 1 1 3
2 DEN Jonas Warrer Warrer Racing 0 0 0 0

Repechage - Pair 2

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 PTS
1 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 1 0 1 3
2 USA Markus Edegran Team Torrent 0 0 1 0 1

Repechage - Pair 3

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 PTS
1 USA Taylor Canfield US One 1 1 0 0 1 3
2 SWE Måns Holmberg Holmberg Racing 0 0 1 1 0 2

Repechage - Pair 4

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 PTS
1 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 1 1 1 3
2 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Art Sailing 0 0 0 0
Qualifying Results
POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 PEN PTS AVG. PTS
1 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing 1 1 1.8 3 2 2 10.8 2.16
2 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 5 1 1 1 2 1 11 2.75
3 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 2 3 3 4 3 2 17 4.25
4 SWE Johnie Berntsson Berntsson Sailing Team 5 1 3 2 3 5 19 3.17
5 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 6 4 2 2 1 5 20 5.00
6 USA Taylor Canfield US One 1 6 1 6 1 3.4 2 20.4 4.08
7 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 2 4 2 5 4 4 21 5.25
8 USA Markus Edegran Team Torrent 4 2 4 5 4 3 22 3.67
9 SWE Måns Holmberg Holmberg Racing Team 5 3 5 3.8 5 1 22.8 4.56
10 SWE Niklas Dackhammar ESSIQ Racing Team 6 2 3 4 6 3 24 6.00
11 DEN Jonas Warrer Warrer Racing 3 5 4 5 4.2 4 25.2 5.04
12 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Art Sailing 4 6 6 3 5 6 30 7.50