WMRT Championship Finals 2018-19

Final Results

Qualifying

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 PEN PTS AVG. PTS
1 NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo 2 1 2 1 6 2.40
2 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 5 1 3 10 4.00
3 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 2 1 5 2 10 4.00
4 USA Taylor Canfield Team USone 2 1 5 2 10 4.00
5 SWE Nicklas Dackhammer Essiq Racing Team 4 3 1 3 11 4.40
6 SWE Mans Holmberg Holmberg Match Racing Team 4 2 1 5 12 4.80
7 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 3 3 3.7 5 14.7 5.88
8 SWE Johnie Berntsson Berntsson Sailing Team 6 2 3 5 16 6.40
9 USA Markus Edegran Team Torrent 3 4 3 4 2 16 5.33
10 AUS Torvar Mirsky Cetilar Mirsky Racing Team 4 6 4 4.7 18.7 7.48
11 DEN Daniel Bjornholt Young Vikings Denmark 6 4 6 4 20 8.00
12 NED Pieter-Jan Postma Sailing Team NL 5 6 5 6 3 25 8.33

Repechage

Pair 1

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS AVR PTS
AUS Torvar Mirsky Cetilar Mirsky Racing 0 0 0 0
USA Taylor Canfield USone 1 1 1 3

Pair 2

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS AVR PTS
DEN Daniel Bjornholt Youth Vikings Denmark 0 0 0 0
SWE Mans Holmberg Stratsys Racing 1 1 1 3

Pair 3

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS AVR PTS
NED Pieter-Jan Postma Sailing Team NL 0 0 0 0
SWE Nicklas Dackhammar ESSIQ Racing 1 1 1 3

Pair 4

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS AVR PTS
AUS Torvar Mirsky Cetilar Mirsky Racing 1 1 0 1 3
SWE Johnie Berntsson Berntsson Sailing 0 0 1 0 1

Quarter Finals

Pair 1

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS PTS AVG
AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 1 0 0 0 1
USA Taylor Canfield USone 0 1 1 1 3

Pair 2

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS AVG
AUS Torvar Mirsky Cetilar Mirsky Racing 1 0 1 1 3
FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 0 1 0 0 1

Pair 3

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS PTS AVG
SWE Nicklas Dackhammar ESSIQ Racing 1 1 2
GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 0 0

Pair 4

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS PTS AVG
SWE Mans Holmberg Stratsys Racing 0 0 0
NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo 1 1 2

Semi Finals

Pair 1

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS AVR PTS
AUS Torvar Mirsky Cetilar Mirsky Racing 0 0 0 0
USA Taylor Canfield USone 1 1 1 3

Pair 2

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R19 PTS AVR PTS
SWE Nicklas Dackhammar ESSIQ Racing 0 0 1 0 1
NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo 1 1 0 1 3

Petit Finals

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS AVR PTS
SWE Nicklas Dackhammar ESSIQ Racing 0 1 1 2
AUS Torvar Mirsky Cetilar Mirsky Racing 1 0 0 1

Finals

CLR POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 PTS AVR PTS
NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo 1 1 1 3
USA Taylor Canfield USone 0 0 0 0

Overall

POS COUNTRY SKIPPER TEAM
1 NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo
2 USA Taylor Canfield Team USone
3 SWE Nicklas Dackhammer ESSIQ Racing Team
4 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team
5 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing
6 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing
7 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar
8 SWE Mans Holmberg Stratsys Racing Team
9 USA Markus Edegran Team Torrent
10 SWE Johnie Berntsson Berntsson Sailing Team
11 DEN Daniel Bjornholt Young Vikings Denmark
12 NED Pieter-Jan Postma Sailing Team NL