we have a new match racing world champion

Mirsky Racing Team

See Results

catch up on the latest action

video highlights

cue the action

The dock

LEADERBOARD

Pos Skipper Country Team Total WCC CCC SRMC GBC PMC MCA FC CC MMC CGC GMC CMC MCS SPMC MCR MCU MCC ESMR
1 Phil Robertson NZL China One Ningbo 192 40 *30 36 40 40 36
2 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar 166 *12 40 40 33 33 20
3 Taylor Canfield ISV US One 148 24 33 33 36 22
4 Yann Guichard FRA Spindrift Racing 125 20 26 24 22 33
5 Chris Steele NZL 36 Below Racing 122 26 20 24 22 30
6 Sam Gilmour AUS Neptune Racing 114 *11 26 30 12 36 10 *8
7 David Gilmour AUS Team Gilmour 110 8* *10 10 30 20 26 24
8 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team 106 *7 *6 8* 33 9 15 40 9
9 Matt Jerwood AUS Redline Racing 104 *9 *9 36 15 16 30 7
10 PieterJan Postma NED Sailing Team NL 91 *9 10 30 9 26 16
11 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing Team 88 *9 16 22 20 15 15 *10
12 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing 72 4* *4 *7 15 10 *6 8 13 26
13 Jonas Warrer DEN Team Warrer 67 15 *4 14 20 12
14 Måns Holmberg SWE CFA Sports 66 10 *6 *7 7* 13 10 *9 24 9
15 Steven Thomas AUS RPM Racing 64 8 10 22 16 8
16 Johnie Berntsson SWE Flux Team 61 36 11 14
17 Joachim Aschenbrenner DEN Aschenbrenner Racing 56 *5 22 7 13 6
18 Evan Walker AUS KA Match / CYCA 49 *6 9 14 *8 10 16 *8
19 Markus Edegran USA E11EVEN RACING 47 7 *4 7 10 12 11
20 Nevin Snow USA Team 13Fifty 41 *8 9 9 9 14
21 Sally Barkow USA Team Magenta 32 39 7 11 10 11
22 Scott Dickson USA Dickson Racing Team 34 10 24
23 Eric Monnin SUI Albert Riele Swiss Team 30 16 7 7
24 Kim Kling SWE Caprice Match Racing Team 30 4 *3 6 7 13
25 Nicolai Sehested DEN EWII Racing 24 10 14
26 Quentin Delapierre FRA Team Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan 23 13
27 David Storrs USA Pequot Racing 22 9 13
28 Lukasz Wosinski POL Delphia Sailing Team 20 8 9
29 Victor Serezkhin RUS Gazprom Team Russia 19 5 0 14
30 George Anyon NZL RNZYS Performance Program 16 8 8
31 Patrik Sturesson SWE Team Accure 15 7 8
32 Anthony Kotoun ISV Kotoun Racing 14 6 8
32 Evgeny Neugodnikov RUS Team Tavatuy 14 6 8
34 Hans Wallén SWE WAR - Wallén Racing 13 5 8
35 Will Boulden AUS Alpha Racing Team 12 5 7
36 Jeremy Wilmot USA Wilmot Racing 12 5 7
36 Evgeny Elfimov RUS M1 Cloud 12 5 7
36 Andrew Campbell USA Heart of America 12 12
39 Rasmus Rosengren SWE Artemis Youth Racing 11 6 5
40 Pete Burling NZL NZL Match Racing Team 10 10
40 Nico Dellenbaugh Karth AUT Chilli Racing 10 10
42 Allan Nørregaard DEN Team Nørregaard 9 9
43 Daniel Björnholt DEN Youth Vikings 8 3 5
44 Philip Bendon IRL Bendon Race Team 7 3 4
44 Sime Fantela HRV Croatia Match Racing Team 7
46 Brett Burvill AUS Edge Racing 6 6
46 Vladimir Lipavsky RUS Lipavsky Racing 6 6
48 Lachy Gilmour AUS Gilmour Racing Team 5 5
49 Chris Rast SUI EFG Bank 5 5
49 Peter Holz USA Windy City Racing 5 5
51 Jeremy Koo MAS Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 4 0 4
51 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 4 4
51 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 4 4
51 Olivia Mackay NZL Team Magenta 32 4
51 Ekaterina Kochkina RUS SailWay Match Racing Team 4 4
56 Gemma Jones NZL RNZYS Performance 3 3
57 Matthew Chew AUS KA Match / CYCA 3 3
57 Robbie Gibbs AUS RPYC 3 0 3
57 Sydney Gathrid USA DRYC 3 3
57 Jo Aleh NZL Team Magenta 32 3 0 3
57 Anna Östling SWE Tean Anna 3 3
62 Logan Beck NZL RNZYS Performance 0 0
62 Will Dargaville AUS Rogue Racing/RPAYC 0 0
0

VIDEOS