Latest news
  1. BERMUDA GOLD CUP STILL PLOTTING OCTOBER RUNNING
  2. 23RD MATCH RACE GERMANY MOVES TO PENTECOST 2021
  3. MATCH CUP MARSTRAND TO HOST LOCAL EVENT FOR 2020
  4. LONG BEACH YACHT CLUB ANNOUNCES CANCELLATION OF 2020 CONGRESSIONAL CUP
  5. BERMUDA GOLD CUP EYES OCTOBER RUNNING

leaderboard

2018-2019 LEADERBOARD OVERALL

PosSkipperCountryTeamAlicante Match CupValencia Match CupMalvarrosa Match CupNewport Match CupGKSS Match Cup SwedenGKSS Women’s TrophyMatch Cup NorwayRegata de PortugalFinalsTotal
1Nicklas DackhammarSWEEssiq Racing Team-1210-33-304033136
2Ian WilliamsGBRGAC Pindar----36-243620116
3Yann GuichardFRASpindrift Racing12---40-203024114
4Harry PriceAUSDown Under Racing----30-223322107
5Torvar MirskyAUSMirsky Racing Team----24-362430114
6Måns HolmbergSWEHolmberg Match Racing Team-912-14-33201885
7Johnie BerntssonSWEBerntsson Sailing Team--9-18-13221366
8Markus EdegranUSATeam Torrent9851213--181457
9Jonas WarrerDENTeam Warrer10-11-12-18--41
10Phil RobertsonNZLChina One Ningbo------40-4080
11PieterJan PostmaNEDSailing Team NL11-3---14121148
12Daniel BjörnholtDENYouth Vikings Denmark-116---12-1241
13Anna OstlingSWETeam Anna-----12-14-26
14Sam GilmourAUSNeptune Racing4---20----24
15Taylor CanfieldUSAUS One----22---3658
16Joachim AschenbrennerDENART Sailing---1111----22
17Arnaud PsarofaghisSUIAlinghi-108------18
18Kim KlingSWECaprice Match Racing Team367------16
19Hugo RochaPORTeam Portugal-------13-13
20Bernardo FreitasPORAdamastor Racing-------11-11
21Petter Morland-PedersenNORNorsteam------11--11
22Renee GroeneveldNEDDutch Match Racing Team-----11---11
23Vladimir LipavskyRUSOST Legal Sailing-74------11
24Olivia MackayNZLSailing Team NZL-----10---10
25Chris PooleUSARiptide Racing---10-----10
26Lukasz WosinskiPOLDelphia Sailing Team55-------10
27Clare CostanzoAUSFusion Racing-----9---9
28Jeremy WilmotUSANYYC---9-----9
29Mariana LobatoPORMirpuri Foundation Team-----8---8
30Nico Delle KarthAUTChilli Racing8--------8
31Sally BarkowUSATeam Magenta 327--------7
32Quentin DelapierreFRATeam Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan6--------6

2017 LEADERBOARD OVERALL

PosSkipperCountryTeamESMRWCCCCCSRMCGBCPMCMCAFCCCMMCCGCGMCCMCMCSSPMCMCRMCCTotal
1Phil RobertsonNZLChina One Ningbo40*3036404036192
2Ian WilliamsGBRGAC Pindar*124040333320166
3Taylor CanfieldISVUS One2433333622148
4Yann GuichardFRASpindrift Racing2026242233125
5Chris SteeleNZL36 Below Racing2620242230122
6Sam GilmourAUSNeptune Racing*8*112630123610114
7David GilmourAUSTeam Gilmour8**101030202624110
8Torvar MirskyAUSMirsky Racing Team9*7*68*3391540106
9Matt JerwoodAUSRedline Racing*9*9361516307104
10PieterJan PostmaNEDSailing Team NL*910309261691
11Nicklas DackhammarSWEEssiq Racing Team*10*9162220151588
12Harry PriceAUSDown Under Racing4**40151008132672
13Jonas WarrerDENTeam Warrer15014201267
14Måns HolmbergSWECFA Sports10*6*77*1310024966
15Steven ThomasAUSRPM Racing8102216864
16Johnie BerntssonSWEFlux Team36111461
17Joachim AschenbrennerDENAschenbrenner Racing6*52271356
18Evan WalkerAUSKA Match / CYCA*691401016049
19Markus EdegranUSAE11EVEN RACING70710121147
20Nevin SnowUSATeam 13Fifty09991441
21Sally BarkowUSATeam Magenta 32711101139
22Scott DicksonUSADickson Racing Team102434
23Eric MonninSUIAlbert Riele Swiss Team716730
24Kim KlingSWECaprice Match Racing Team4*3671330
25Nicolai SehestedDENEWII Racing101424
26Quentin DelapierreFRATeam Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan1323
27David StorrsUSAPequot Racing91322
28Lukasz WosinskiPOLDelphia Sailing Team8920
29Victor SerezkhinRUSGazprom Team Russia501419
30George AnyonNZLRNZYS Performance Program8816
31Patrik SturessonSWETeam Accure7815
32Anthony KotounISVKotoun Racing6814
32Evgeny NeugodnikovRUSTeam Tavatuy6814
34Hans WallénSWEWAR - Wallén Racing5813
35Will BouldenAUSAlpha Racing Team5712
36Jeremy WilmotUSAWilmot Racing5712
36Evgeny ElfimovRUSM1 Cloud5712
36Andrew CampbellUSAHeart of America1212
39Rasmus RosengrenSWEArtemis Youth Racing6511
40Pete BurlingNZLNZL Match Racing Team1010
40Nico Dellenbaugh KarthAUTChilli Racing1010
42Allan NørregaardDENTeam Nørregaard99
43Daniel BjörnholtDENYouth Vikings358
44Philip BendonIRLBendon Race Team347
44Sime FantelaHRVCroatia Match Racing Team7
46Brett BurvillAUSEdge Racing66
46Vladimir LipavskyRUSLipavsky Racing66
48Lachy GilmourAUSGilmour Racing Team55
49Chris RastSUIEFG Bank55
49Peter HolzUSAWindy City Racing55
51Jeremy KooMASSime Derby Foundation - KRT044
51Dave HoodUSADH3 Racing44
51Chris PooleUSARiptide Racing44
51Olivia MackayNZLTeam Magenta 324
51Ekaterina KochkinaRUSSailWay Match Racing Team44
56Gemma JonesNZLRNZYS Performance33
57Matthew ChewAUSKA Match / CYCA33
57Robbie GibbsAUSRPYC033
57Sydney GathridUSADRYC33
57Jo AlehNZLTeam Magenta 32033
57Anna ÖstlingSWETean Anna33
62Logan BeckNZLRNZYS Performance00
62Will DargavilleAUSRogue Racing/RPAYC00
0

2016 leaderboard overall

PosSkipperCountryTeamSOPWJFREBMRHMRFCCCCMRCOPNMRNEWPtba 9MARSTOTAL
1Taylor CanfieldISVUS One1735353532154
2Phil RobertsonNZLWAKA Racing1221123235112
3Ian WilliamsGBRGAC Pindar359172817106
4Yann GuichardFRASpindrift Racing2825251997
5Nicolai SehestedDENTREFOR Match Racing Team2532919590
6Chris SteeleNZL36 Below Racing5*61986212579
7Nicklas DackhammarSWEDackhammar Racing562817965
8Hans WallénSWEWallén Racing324391563
9Matt JerwoodAUSRedline Racing421372863
10Mattias RahmSWERahm Racing1521151061
11Sam GilmourAUSNeptune Racing67285*61259
12Iker MartinezESPTeam Espāna3222155
13Sally BarkowUSATeam Magenta 324101910245
14Johnie BerntssonSWEFlux Team612118845
15Steven ThomasAUSRoyal Perth Yacht Club5*104*55121143
16Evan WalkerAUSKA Match / CYCA6115*62*104*437
17Eric MonninSUIAlbert Riele Swiss Match Race Team81526637
18Bjorn HansenSWENautiska Racing1715133
19Scott DicksonUSADickson Racing52530
20Murray JonesAUSFull Bants Racing319729
21Keith SwintonAUSBlack Swan Racing9111324
22David GilmourAUSTeam Gilmour41115
23Joachim AschenbrennerDENRoyal Danish Yacht Club42410
24Chris PooleUSARiptide Racing34310
25Michael MenningerUSA13 Fifty Racing5510
26Mans HolmbergSWETeam Holmberg6219
27Michael HestbaekDENTeam Hydra77
28Anna OstlingSWETeam Anna1315
29Brett BurvillAUSEdge Racing Team NYC/JBSC134
30Mark WhittingtonAUSSouth of Perth Yacht Club314
31David StorrsUSAPequot Racing44
32Chris RastSUIEFG Sailing33
33Torvar MirskyAUSMirsky RAcing Team33
34Patrick SturessonSWEtba22
35Charles LalumiereUSAtba22
36Lachy GilmourAUStba22
37Robert GibbsAUStba22
38Michael DominguezUSATeam Bronco22
39Dustin DurantUSALong Beach Match Racing11
40Jordan ReeseAUStba11
41Mark MendelblattUSAXS Energy Racing11
This website uses cookies and asks your personal data to enhance your browsing experience.