Latest news
  1. SHENZHEN ANNOUNCED AS NEW HOST OF WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR FINALS 2021-2025
  2. CANFIELD WINS DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
  3. WILLIAMS, CANFIELD ON VERGE OF FINALS
  4. QUARTERFINALS ON TAP IN BERMUDA
  5. FIREWORKS CONTINUE AT 70th BERMUDA GOLD CUP, 2020 OPEN MATCH RACING WORLDS

leaderboard

2020 LEADERBOARD OVERALL

wdt_ID Pos Skipper Country Team Bermuda Gold Cup
1 1 Taylor Canfield USA Stars & Stripes Team USA 1
2 2 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar 2
3 3 Phil Robertson NZL China One Ningbo 3
4 4 Jeppe Borch DEN Borch Racing Team 4
5 5 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 5
6 6 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team 6
7 7 Eric Monnin SUI Capvis Swiss Match Racing Team 7
8 8 Johnie Berntsson SWE Berntsson Sailing Team 8
9 9 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing Team 9
10 10 Anna Östling SWE Team WINGS 10

2018-2019 LEADERBOARD OVERALL

Pos Skipper Country Team Alicante Match Cup Valencia Match Cup Malvarrosa Match Cup Newport Match Cup GKSS Match Cup Sweden GKSS Women’s Trophy Match Cup Norway Regata de Portugal Finals Total
1 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing Team - 12 10 - 33 - 30 40 33 136
2 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar - - - - 36 - 24 36 20 116
3 Yann Guichard FRA Spindrift Racing 12 - - - 40 - 20 30 24 114
4 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing - - - - 30 - 22 33 22 107
5 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team - - - - 24 - 36 24 30 114
6 Måns Holmberg SWE Holmberg Match Racing Team - 9 12 - 14 - 33 20 18 85
7 Johnie Berntsson SWE Berntsson Sailing Team - - 9 - 18 - 13 22 13 66
8 Markus Edegran USA Team Torrent 9 8 5 12 13 - - 18 14 57
9 Jonas Warrer DEN Team Warrer 10 - 11 - 12 - 18 - - 41
10 Phil Robertson NZL China One Ningbo - - - - - - 40 - 40 80
11 PieterJan Postma NED Sailing Team NL 11 - 3 - - - 14 12 11 48
12 Daniel Björnholt DEN Youth Vikings Denmark - 11 6 - - - 12 - 12 41
13 Anna Ostling SWE Team Anna - - - - - 12 - 14 - 26
14 Sam Gilmour AUS Neptune Racing 4 - - - 20 - - - - 24
15 Taylor Canfield USA US One - - - - 22 - - - 36 58
16 Joachim Aschenbrenner DEN ART Sailing - - - 11 11 - - - - 22
17 Arnaud Psarofaghis SUI Alinghi - 10 8 - - - - - - 18
18 Kim Kling SWE Caprice Match Racing Team 3 6 7 - - - - - - 16
19 Hugo Rocha POR Team Portugal - - - - - - - 13 - 13
20 Bernardo Freitas POR Adamastor Racing - - - - - - - 11 - 11
21 Petter Morland-Pedersen NOR Norsteam - - - - - - 11 - - 11
22 Renee Groeneveld NED Dutch Match Racing Team - - - - - 11 - - - 11
23 Vladimir Lipavsky RUS OST Legal Sailing - 7 4 - - - - - - 11
24 Olivia Mackay NZL Sailing Team NZL - - - - - 10 - - - 10
25 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing - - - 10 - - - - - 10
26 Lukasz Wosinski POL Delphia Sailing Team 5 5 - - - - - - - 10
27 Clare Costanzo AUS Fusion Racing - - - - - 9 - - - 9
28 Jeremy Wilmot USA NYYC - - - 9 - - - - - 9
29 Mariana Lobato POR Mirpuri Foundation Team - - - - - 8 - - - 8
30 Nico Delle Karth AUT Chilli Racing 8 - - - - - - - - 8
31 Sally Barkow USA Team Magenta 32 7 - - - - - - - - 7
32 Quentin Delapierre FRA Team Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan 6 - - - - - - - - 6

2017 LEADERBOARD OVERALL

Pos Skipper Country Team ESMR WCC CCC SRMC GBC PMC MCA FC CC MMC CGC GMC CMC MCS SPMC MCR MCC Total
1 Phil Robertson NZL China One Ningbo 40 *30 36 40 40 36 192
2 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar *12 40 40 33 33 20 166
3 Taylor Canfield ISV US One 24 33 33 36 22 148
4 Yann Guichard FRA Spindrift Racing 20 26 24 22 33 125
5 Chris Steele NZL 36 Below Racing 26 20 24 22 30 122
6 Sam Gilmour AUS Neptune Racing *8 *11 26 30 12 36 10 114
7 David Gilmour AUS Team Gilmour 8* *10 10 30 20 26 24 110
8 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team 9 *7 *6 8* 33 9 15 40 106
9 Matt Jerwood AUS Redline Racing *9 *9 36 15 16 30 7 104
10 PieterJan Postma NED Sailing Team NL *9 10 30 9 26 16 91
11 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing Team *10 *9 16 22 20 15 15 88
12 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing 4* *4 0 15 10 0 8 13 26 72
13 Jonas Warrer DEN Team Warrer 15 0 14 20 12 67
14 Måns Holmberg SWE CFA Sports 10 *6 *7 7* 13 10 0 24 9 66
15 Steven Thomas AUS RPM Racing 8 10 22 16 8 64
16 Johnie Berntsson SWE Flux Team 36 11 14 61
17 Joachim Aschenbrenner DEN Aschenbrenner Racing 6 *5 22 7 13 56
18 Evan Walker AUS KA Match / CYCA *6 9 14 0 10 16 0 49
19 Markus Edegran USA E11EVEN RACING 7 0 7 10 12 11 47
20 Nevin Snow USA Team 13Fifty 0 9 9 9 14 41
21 Sally Barkow USA Team Magenta 32 7 11 10 11 39
22 Scott Dickson USA Dickson Racing Team 10 24 34
23 Eric Monnin SUI Albert Riele Swiss Team 7 16 7 30
24 Kim Kling SWE Caprice Match Racing Team 4 *3 6 7 13 30
25 Nicolai Sehested DEN EWII Racing 10 14 24
26 Quentin Delapierre FRA Team Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan 13 23
27 David Storrs USA Pequot Racing 9 13 22
28 Lukasz Wosinski POL Delphia Sailing Team 8 9 20
29 Victor Serezkhin RUS Gazprom Team Russia 5 0 14 19
30 George Anyon NZL RNZYS Performance Program 8 8 16
31 Patrik Sturesson SWE Team Accure 7 8 15
32 Anthony Kotoun ISV Kotoun Racing 6 8 14
32 Evgeny Neugodnikov RUS Team Tavatuy 6 8 14
34 Hans Wallén SWE WAR - Wallén Racing 5 8 13
35 Will Boulden AUS Alpha Racing Team 5 7 12
36 Jeremy Wilmot USA Wilmot Racing 5 7 12
36 Evgeny Elfimov RUS M1 Cloud 5 7 12
36 Andrew Campbell USA Heart of America 12 12
39 Rasmus Rosengren SWE Artemis Youth Racing 6 5 11
40 Pete Burling NZL NZL Match Racing Team 10 10
40 Nico Dellenbaugh Karth AUT Chilli Racing 10 10
42 Allan Nørregaard DEN Team Nørregaard 9 9
43 Daniel Björnholt DEN Youth Vikings 3 5 8
44 Philip Bendon IRL Bendon Race Team 3 4 7
44 Sime Fantela HRV Croatia Match Racing Team 7
46 Brett Burvill AUS Edge Racing 6 6
46 Vladimir Lipavsky RUS Lipavsky Racing 6 6
48 Lachy Gilmour AUS Gilmour Racing Team 5 5
49 Chris Rast SUI EFG Bank 5 5
49 Peter Holz USA Windy City Racing 5 5
51 Jeremy Koo MAS Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 0 4 4
51 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 4 4
51 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 4 4
51 Olivia Mackay NZL Team Magenta 32 4
51 Ekaterina Kochkina RUS SailWay Match Racing Team 4 4
56 Gemma Jones NZL RNZYS Performance 3 3
57 Matthew Chew AUS KA Match / CYCA 3 3
57 Robbie Gibbs AUS RPYC 0 3 3
57 Sydney Gathrid USA DRYC 3 3
57 Jo Aleh NZL Team Magenta 32 0 3 3
57 Anna Östling SWE Tean Anna 3 3
62 Logan Beck NZL RNZYS Performance 0 0
62 Will Dargaville AUS Rogue Racing/RPAYC 0 0
0

2016 leaderboard overall

Pos Skipper Country Team SOP WJ FRE BMR HMR FC CC CMR COP NMR NEWP tba 9 MARS TOTAL
1 Taylor Canfield ISV US One 17 35 35 35 32 154
2 Phil Robertson NZL WAKA Racing 12 21 12 32 35 112
3 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar 35 9 17 28 17 106
4 Yann Guichard FRA Spindrift Racing 28 25 25 19 97
5 Nicolai Sehested DEN TREFOR Match Racing Team 25 32 9 19 5 90
6 Chris Steele NZL 36 Below Racing 5* 6 19 8 6 21 25 79
7 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Dackhammar Racing 5 6 28 17 9 65
8 Hans Wallén SWE Wallén Racing 32 4 3 9 15 63
9 Matt Jerwood AUS Redline Racing 4 21 3 7 28 63
10 Mattias Rahm SWE Rahm Racing 15 21 15 10 61
11 Sam Gilmour AUS Neptune Racing 6 7 28 5* 6 12 59
12 Iker Martinez ESP Team Espāna 32 2 21 55
13 Sally Barkow USA Team Magenta 32 4 10 19 10 2 45
14 Johnie Berntsson SWE Flux Team 6 12 11 8 8 45
15 Steven Thomas AUS Royal Perth Yacht Club 5* 10 4* 5 5 12 11 43
16 Evan Walker AUS KA Match / CYCA 6 11 5* 6 2* 10 4* 4 37
17 Eric Monnin SUI Albert Riele Swiss Match Race Team 8 15 2 6 6 37
18 Bjorn Hansen SWE Nautiska Racing 17 15 1 33
19 Scott Dickson USA Dickson Racing 5 25 30
20 Murray Jones AUS Full Bants Racing 3 19 7 29
21 Keith Swinton AUS Black Swan Racing 9 11 1 3 24
22 David Gilmour AUS Team Gilmour 4 11 15
23 Joachim Aschenbrenner DEN Royal Danish Yacht Club 4 2 4 10
24 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 3 4 3 10
25 Michael Menninger USA 13 Fifty Racing 5 5 10
26 Mans Holmberg SWE Team Holmberg 6 2 1 9
27 Michael Hestbaek DEN Team Hydra 7 7
28 Anna Ostling SWE Team Anna 1 3 1 5
29 Brett Burvill AUS Edge Racing Team NYC/JBSC 1 3 4
30 Mark Whittington AUS South of Perth Yacht Club 3 1 4
31 David Storrs USA Pequot Racing 4 4
32 Chris Rast SUI EFG Sailing 3 3
33 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky RAcing Team 3 3
34 Patrick Sturesson SWE tba 2 2
35 Charles Lalumiere USA tba 2 2
36 Lachy Gilmour AUS tba 2 2
37 Robert Gibbs AUS tba 2 2
38 Michael Dominguez USA Team Bronco 2 2
39 Dustin Durant USA Long Beach Match Racing 1 1
40 Jordan Reese AUS tba 1 1
41 Mark Mendelblatt USA XS Energy Racing 1 1
This website uses cookies and asks your personal data to enhance your browsing experience.