Latest news
  1. TOPFLIGHT INTERNATIONAL FIELD FOR 2024 FICKER CUP
  2. WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR ANNOUNCES 2024 CHAMPIONSHIP SEASON
  3. CONGRESSIONAL CUP SWELLS TO HOST 12 OF THE WORLD’S TOP SKIPPERS IN 59TH EVENT
  4. MATCH RACING IN MACAU
  5. LINE-UP ANNOUNCED FOR 59th CONGRESSIONAL CUP

Easy Accordion Pro test

2023 LEADERBOARD OVERALL

wdt_ID POS Skipper Country Team Fick Cong Szcz Mont NJK OMLed Swed Franc CHI DET THOM OAKC BALT BERM Total Best 4
1 1 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing - 40 - - - - 36 - - 11 14 14 - 13 128 104
2 2 Johnie Berntsson SWE Berntsson Sailing Team - 18 - - - - 33 - - - - - - 40 91 91
3 3 Eric Monnin SUI Capvis Swiss Match Racing Team - 24 - - - 14 22 - - - - - - 24 84 84
4 4 Jeppe Borch DEN Team Borch Matchrace - 36 - - - - 24 - - - - - - 20 80 80
5 5 Nick Egnot-Johnson NZL Knots Racing - 33 - - - - 20 - - - - - - 18 71 71
6 6 Mati Sepp EST EESTI Match Race LIIT - - - - 13 7 30 8 - - - - 14 - 72 65
7 7 Ian Williams GBR ChinaOne Ningbo - 30 - - - - - - - - - - - 33 63 63
8 8 Gavin Brady USA True Blue Racing - - - - - - - - 13 13 13 13 - 22 74 61
9 9 Bjorn Hansen SWE Extend Commerce Sailing Team - - - - 14 - 40 - - - - - - - 54 54
10 10 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing - 22 - - - - - - - - - - - 30 52 52
11 11 Rocco Attili ITA RBYS - - - 14 - 13 13 - - - 10 10 - - 60 50
12 12 Jeffrey Petersen USA Golden State Match Racing Team 12 - - - - 11 14 - 9 - - - - 10 56 47
13 13 Thimotee Rossi FRA Sudistes Sailing Team - - 12 - - 8 - - 14 - - - 10 - 44 44
14 14 Megan Thomson NZL 2.0 Racing Team 13 20 - - - - - - 8 3 - - - - 44 44
15 15 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 8 13 - - - - - 6 - - - 12 - 11 50 44
75 16 Ruairi Finnegan IRL Craic'n Racing 7 - 7 12 - 6 - - 5 7 11 - - - 55 37
76 17 Taylor Canfield USA Stars + Stripes USA - - - - - - - - - - - - - 36 36 36
77 18 Peter Holz USA Windy City Racing 9 - - - - - - - - - 12 - - 8 29 29
78 19 Christopher Weis USA Dark Horse Racing 14 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - 28 28
79 20 Pearson Potts USA Guardians of the Monohull 10 - - - - - - - - - 6 11 - - 27 27
80 21 Jon Eriksson FIN Jon Eriksson - - - - 11 - - - - - - - 13 - 24 24
81 22 Nicole Breault USA Vela Racing 11 - - - - - - - - - 5 8 - - 24 24
82 23 Max Paul AUS - - - - - - - - - 8 9 7 - - 24 24
83 24 Damian Michellier FRA - - - - - 10 - 14 - - - - - - 24 24
84 25 Pauline Courtois FRA Match in Pink Normandie Elite - - - - - - - 10 - - - - - 12 22 22
85 26 Cole Tapper AUS CYCA - - - - - - - - 12 10 - - - - 22 22
86 27 Cormac Murphy USA - - - - - - - - 11 - - 9 - - 20 20
87 28 Robbie McCutcheon NZL TNZ Youth - - - 11 - 9 - - - - - - - - 20 20
88 29 Marinella Laaksonen FIN Marinella Laaksonen - - - - 9 - - - 10 - - - - - 19 19
89 30 Ryan Seago USA - - - - - - - - 6 12 - - - - 18 18
90 31 Mikael Stelander FIN - - 10 - 8 - - - - - - - - - 18 18
91 32 Oscar Engstrom SWE Team LIROS - - - - - - 18 - - - - - - - 18 18
92 33 Justin Callahan USA - - - - - - - - - 14 - - - - 14 14
93 34 Jakub Golebiowski POL HRM Racing - - 14 - - - - - - - - - - - 14 14
94 35 Michal Gryglewski POL - - - - 5 - - - - - - - 9 - 14 14
95 36 Anna Östling SWE WINGS - - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 14 14
96 37 Matt Whitfield GBR - - - - - - - - 7 6 - - - - 13 13
97 38 Ange Delerce FRA - - - - - - - 13 - - - - - - 13 13
98 39 Ted Blowers GBR Absolute Match Racing Team - - - - - 4 - 9 - - - - - - 13 13
99 40 Luca Valentino ITA BANFI - - - 13 - - - - - - - - - - 13 13
100 41 Szymon Jablkowski POL Onboard - - 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 13 13
101 42 Harles Liv EST - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 - 12 12
102 43 Ian Garreta FRA - - - - - - - 12 - - - - - - 12 12
103 44 Vladimir Lipavsky ISR - - - - - 12 - - - - - - - - 12 12
104 45 Georg Tallberg FIN - - - - 12 - - - - - - - - - 12 12
108 46 Tõnu Tõniste EST - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 - 11 11
109 47 Tom Foucher FRA - - - - - - - 11 - - - - - - 11 11
110 48 Przemyslaw Tarnacki POL Ocean Challenge Yacht Club - - 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 11 11
111 49 Matias Knip FIN - - - - 10 - - - - - - - - - 10 10
112 50 Kerri-Ann Boylan IRL Cisco - - - 10 - - - - - - - - - - 10 10
113 51 Celia Willison NZL EDGE Women's Match - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 9 9
114 52 Michael Kirkman USA - - - - - - - - - 9 - - - - 9 9
115 53 Bojan Rajar SLO Ereka Sailing Team - - - 9 - - - - - - - - - - 9 9
116 54 Patrick Croghan GBR University of East Anglia - - 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 9
117 55 Joshua Greenslade BER - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 8 8
118 56 Jan Ølholm Mortensen DEN - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 - 8 8
119 57 Cas Van Dongen NED Team Van Dongen - - 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 8
120 58 Peter Wickwire CAN - - - - - - - - - - 8 - - - 8 8
121 59 Dave Perry USA - - - - - - - - - - 7 - - - 7 7
122 60 Alan Kõdar EST - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 - 7 7
123 61 Sylvain Escurat FRA - - - - - - - 7 - - - - - - 7 7
124 62 Niklas Saxen FIN - - - - 7 - - - - - - - - - 7 7
125 63 Dylan Scott CAN - - - - - - - - - - - 6 - - 6 6
126 64 Alec Fisichella USA - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - 6 6
127 65 Patryk Zbroja POL Patryk Zbroja Yacht Racing Team - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 6
128 66 Michaela Robinson RSA - - - - - - - - - - - 5 - - 5 5
129 67 James Pinder GBR - - - - - - - - - 5 - - - - 5 5
130 68 José Cigarrán Guldris ESP - - - - - - - 5 - - - - - - 5 5
131 69 Martin Allix FRA Sail In Blue - - - - - 5 - - - - - - - - 5 5
132 70 Jelmer Van Beek NED Team Dutch Wave - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 5
133 71 Bridget Groble USA - - - - - - - - - 4 - - - - 4 4
134 72 Niki Blässar FIN - - - - 4 - - - - - - - - - 4 4
135

2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

wdt_ID POS SKIPPER COUNTRY TEAM SYDNEY WMRT FINAL
1 1 Nick Egnot-Johnson NZL Knots Racing 1
2 2 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 2
3 3 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing 3
4 4 Jeppe Borch DEN Borch Racing 4
5 5 Jean Baptiste Bernaz FRA Monaco Capitale Advance Yachting 5
6 6 Megan Thomson NZL 2.0 Racing 6
7 7 Mati Sepp EST Clean Energy Sailing Team 7
8 8 Rocco Attili ITA RBYS x CV3V 8
9 9 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 9
10 10 Cole Tapper AUS CYCA Youth Sailing Academy 10

2022 LEADERBOARD OVERALL

wdt_ID Pos Skipper Country Team Ficker Cup Congressional Cup Szczecin Porto Montenegro NJK Spring Cup GKSS Spring Cup OM Ledro Chicago Detroit Oakcliff Thompson Baltic Match Race Singapore Polish Open Sydney Best 4 results
1 1 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 14 11 12 14 0 0 0 54 115
2 2 Jeppe Borch DEN Team Borch Matchrace 14 24 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 97
3 3 Jean Baptise Bernaz FRA Monaco Capitale Advance Yachting 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 12 14 10 12 0 0 0 36 74
4 4 Nick Egnot-Johnson NZL Knots Racing 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 74
5 5 Mati Sepp EST Clean Energy Sailing Team 0 0 12 14 0 13 8 0 0 0 0 13 0 13 30 70
6 6 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 69
7 7 Megan Thomson NZL 2.0 Women's Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 10 4 11 10 0 0 0 33 64
8 8 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 0 18 0 11 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 59
9 9 Cole Tapper AUS CYCA Youth Sailing Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 12 7 11 0 0 0 19 55
10 10 Rocco Attili ITA RBYS Racing 0 0 0 12 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 49
11 11 Johnie Berntsson SWE Berntsson Sailing Team 0 30 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
12 12 Ian Williams GBR Team Gladstones Long Beach 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
13 13 Dave Perry USA 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 13 0 0 0 0 38
14 14 Peter Holz USA Chicago Yacht Club 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 36
15 15 Taylor Canfield USA Stars + Stripes Team USA 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
16 16 Emil Kjaer DEN Blue Team Denmark 13 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
17 17 Igor Tarasiuk POL Porta Yacht Club Gdańsk 0 0 11 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 34
18 18 Robbie McCutcheon NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 9 8 7 0 0 0 0 33
19 19 Jeffrey Petersen USA Golden State Match Racing Team 10 0 0 9 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
20 20 Ruairi Finnegan   IRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 10 3 8 0 0 0 0 29
21 21 Aurelien Pierroz FRA Match in Again by Normandy Elite Team 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 9 0 0 0 0 28
22 22 Maxime Mesnil FRA Match in Black by Normandy Elite Team 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 26
23 23 Patrick Croghan GBR UEA – University Of East Anglia 0 0 6 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 25
24 24 Anna Ostling SWE Wings Sailing Team 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 6 0 0 0 0 22
25 25 Damian Michelier FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 22
26 26 Riccardo Sepe ITA Blessed Galleria Sailing Team 0 0 0 13 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
27 27 Patryk Zbroja POL Yacht Klub Polski Szczecin 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 19
28 28 Przemysław Tarnacki POL Albert Riele Sailing Team 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 18
29 29 Sophie Otter GBR Otter Racing 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 0 0 0 0 17
30 30 Mikael Stelander FIN 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 17
31 31 James Pinder GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
32 32 Ellie Cumpsty GBR Team Phoenix 0 0 0 7 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
33 33 David Chapman AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 14
34 34 Ethan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 14
35 35 Eric Monnin SUI Capvis Swiss Match Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 14
36 36 Ryan Seago USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
37 37 Will Boulden AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
38 38 Jon Eriksson FIN 0 0 0 0 8 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
39 39 Pearson Potts USA Guardians of the Monohull 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
40 40 Matias Knip FIN 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 13
41 41 Alfonso Garcia-Bringas MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 13
42 42 Jevyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 13
43 43 Oscar Engstrom SWE 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
44 44 Marinella Laaksonen 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
45 45 Harles Liiv EST Shadow Sailing Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
46 46 Jon Erickson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 12
47 47 Clara Svensdotter 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
48 48 Beata Törneman SWE 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
49 49 Rufus Rytovaara EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 11
50 50 David 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 11
51 51 Georg Tallberg 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
52 52 Bojan Rajar SLO Eureka Sailing Team 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
53 53 Wei Young 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
54 54 David Wood USA Stars + Stripes USA Development Team 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
55 55 Łukasz Wosiński POL HRM Racing Team 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
56 56 Sara Edholm SWE 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
57 57 Joe Howe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 9
58 58 Christopher Weis USA 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
59 59 Margus Uudam EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
60 60 Mark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
61 61 Pauline Courtois FRA Match in Pink by Normandy Elite Team 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
62 62 Patrick Shanahan USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
63 63 Tõnu Tõniste EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
64 64 Aleks Michalski POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
65 65 Ville-Veikko Niskanen 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
66 66 Michael Kirkman USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
67 67 Aleksei Žigadlo EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
68 68 Kuba Gołębiowski POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
69 69 Michał Brzozowski POL Brzoza Sailing Team 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
70 70 Martina Karlemo 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
71 71 Szymon Jabłkowski POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
72 72 Celia Willison NZL Edge Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4

2021 LEADERBOARD OVERALL

wdt_ID Pos Skipper Country Team Szczecin France Chicago Detroit Oakcliff Thompson Ficker Con Cup Best 2 results
1 1 Eric Monnin SUI Capvis Swiss Match Racing Team 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 47
2 2 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 9 0 11 0 14 14 0 30 44
3 3 Taylor Canfield USA Stars + Stripes Team USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 40
4 4 Jeffrey Petersen USA Golden State Match Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 24 37
5 5 Johnie Berntsson SWE Berntsson Sailing Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 36
6 6 Emil Kjaer DEN Blue Team Denmark 7 0 0 0 0 0 14 22 36
7 7 Alastair Gifford NZL RNZYS/ QCYC 0 0 14 14 9 12 0 0 28
8 8 Maxime Mesnil FRA Match in Black by Normandy Elite 13 14 0 0 0 0 0 13 27
9 9 David Wood USA Stars + Stripes USA Development Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 14 26
10 10 Peter Holz USA Chicago Yacht Club 0 0 13 0 12 0 10 0 25
11 11 Aurélien Pierroz FRA 0 10 0 0 13 11 0 0 24
12 12 Jeppe Borch DEN Team Borch Matchrace 10 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
13 13 Rocco Attili ITA 0 0 0 0 11 10 0 0 21
14 14 Ruairi Finnegan IRE Waterford Harbour Sailing 0 0 10 11 8 9 0 0 21
15 15 Sam Gilmour AUS Neptune Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 20
16 16 Peter Bailey USA Pequot Yacht Club 0 0 9 0 10 7 0 0 19
17 17 James Pinder GBR 0 0 0 12 7 0 0 0 19
18 18 Pauline Courtois FRA Match in Pink by Normandy Elite 0 11 0 0 0 0 7 0 18
19 19 Dustin Durant USA Long Beach Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 18
20 20 Pearson Potts USA 0 0 0 0 5 0 11 0 16
21 21 Ted Blowers GBR 0 0 0 0 6 8 0 0 14
22 22 Dave Perry USA 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 13
23 23 Ryan Seago USA 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
24 24 Steven Lowery USA Great Lakes Yacht Club 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
25 25 Simon Berthau FRA 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
26 26 David Chapman AUS Royal YC of Tasmania 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
27 27 Patryk Zbroja POL Yacht Klub Polski Szczecin 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
28 28 Ansgar Jordan USA 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
29 29 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
30 30 Sam Bartel USA 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
31 31 Pierre-Antoine Morvan FRA 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
32 32 Tom Foucher FRA 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
33 33 Nicole Breault USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
34 34 Paul Médinger FRA 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
35 35 Sylvain Escurat FRA 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
36 36 Igor Tarasiuk POL HRMRacing Team 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
37 37 Margot Riou FRA 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
38 38 Piotr Harasimowicz POL HRMRacing Team 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
39 39 Jens Hartwig GER Hartwig Match Team 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
40 40 Bernardo Low-beer BRA Xaxalaka Team 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
41 41 Szymon Jabłkowski POL Jabłkowski Sailing Team 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3

2020 LEADERBOARD OVERALL

wdt_ID Pos Skipper Country Team Bermuda Gold Cup
1 1 Taylor Canfield USA Stars & Stripes Team USA 1
2 2 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar 2
3 3 Phil Robertson NZL China One Ningbo 3
4 4 Jeppe Borch DEN Borch Racing Team 4
5 5 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 5
6 6 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team 6
7 7 Eric Monnin SUI Capvis Swiss Match Racing Team 7
8 8 Johnie Berntsson SWE Berntsson Sailing Team 8
9 9 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing Team 9
10 10 Anna Östling SWE Team WINGS 10
11 11 Matt Whitfield GBR Dragon Racing Team 11
12 12 Lance Fraser BER Team RCYC 12
13 13 Jelmer van Beek DEN Team Dutch Wave 13
14 14 Mati Sepp EST Gleam Energy Sailing Team 14
15 15 Kelsey Durham BER Triangle Racing Team 15
16 16 Pauline Courtois FRA Normandy Elite Team 16

This website uses cookies and asks your personal data to enhance your browsing experience.