COUNTDOWN TO THE FINALS IN CHINA

24-29th October

WHO'S GOING?

Alicante Match Cup

WMRT Collaborates with Volvo Ocean Race

Results Follow the Event

UNBEATEN GUICHARD VICTORIOUS

@ ALICANTE MATCH CUP

Catch Up

The dock

LAST EVENT

Chicago Match Cup

  1. Ian Williams GAC Pindar

  2. Phil Robertson CHINAone Ningbo

  3. Taylor Canfield US One

LEADERBOARD

Pos Skipper Country Team Total WCC CCC SRMC GBC PMC MCA FC CC MMC CGC GMC CMC MCS SPMC MCR MCU MCC ESMR
1 Phil Robertson NZL China One Ningbo 156 40 *30 40 40
2 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar 146 *12 40 33 33
3 Taylor Canfield ISV US One 126 24 33 36
4 Sam Gilmour AUS Neptune Racing 104 *11 26 12 36 *8
5 Matt Jerwood AUS Redline Racing 97 *9 *9 36 16 30
6 Chris Steele NZL 36 Below Racing 92 26 20 22
6 Yann Guichard FRA Spindrift Racing 92 20 24 22
8 David Gilmour AUS Team Gilmour 86 8* *10 10 30 26
9 PieterJan Postma NED Sailing Team NL 75 *9 *9 30 9 26
10 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing Team 73 *9 16 20 15 *10
11 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team 66 *7 *6 8* 33 9 15 9
12 Måns Holmberg SWE CFA Sports 57 10 *6 *7 7* 13 10 *5 *9 24
13 Steven Thomas AUS RPM Racing 56 8 10 22 16
14 Jonas Warrer DEN Team Warrer 55 15 *4 6 20
15 Evan Walker AUS KA Match / CYCA 49 *6 9 14 *8 10 *8
16 Johnie Berntsson SWE Flux Team 47 36 11
17 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing 46 4* *4 *7 15 10 *6 13
18 Joachim Aschenbrenner DEN Aschenbrenner Racing 43 *5 22 7 8 6
19 Nevin Snow USA Team 13Fifty 41 *8 9 9 14
20 Sally Barkow USA Team Magenta 32 39 7 10 11
21 Markus Edegran USA E11EVEN RACING 36 7 *4 0 10 12
22 Scott Dickson USA Dickson Racing Team 34 10 24
23 Eric Monnin SUI Albert Riele Swiss Team 30 16 7 7
24 Kim Kling SWE Caprice Match Racing Team 30 4 *3 6 7 13
25 Nicolai Sehested DEN EWII Racing 24 10 14
26 Quentin Delapierre FRA Team Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan 23 10
27 David Storrs USA Pequot Racing 22 9 13
28 Lukasz Wosinski POL Delphia Sailing Team 20 3 8 9
29 Victor Serezkhin RUS Gazprom Team Russia 19 5 0 14
30 George Anyon NZL RNZYS Performance Program 16 8 8
31 Patrik Sturesson SWE Team Accure 15 7 8
32 Anthony Kotoun ISV Kotoun Racing 14 6 8
32 Evgeny Neugodnikov RUS Team Tavatuy 14 6 8
34 Hans Wallén SWE WAR - Wallén Racing 13 5 8
35 Will Boulden AUS Alpha Racing Team 12 5 7
36 Jeremy Wilmot USA Wilmot Racing 12 5 7
36 Evgeny Elfimov RUS M1 Cloud 12 5 7
36 Andrew Campbell USA Heart of America 12
39 Rasmus Rosengren SWE Artemis Youth Racing 11 6 5
40 Pete Burling NZL NZL Match Racing Team 10 10
40 Nico Dellenbaugh Karth AUT Chilli Racing 10 10
42 Allan Nørregaard DEN Team Nørregaard 9 9
43 Daniel Björnholt DEN Youth Vikings 8 3 5
44 Philip Bendon IRL Bendon Race Team 7 3 4
44 Sime Fantela HRV Croatia Match Racing Team 7 7
46 Brett Burvill AUS Edge Racing 6 6
46 Vladimir Lipavsky RUS Lipavsky Racing 6 6
48 Lachy Gilmour AUS Gilmour Racing Team 5 5
49 Chris Rast SUI EFG Bank 5 5
49 Peter Holz USA Windy City Racing 5 5
51 Jeremy Koo MAS Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 4 0 4
51 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 4 4
51 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 4 4
51 Olivia Mackay NZL Team Magenta 32 4 4
51 Ekaterina Kochkina RUS SailWay Match Racing Team 4 4
56 Gemma Jones NZL RNZYS Performance 3 3
57 Matthew Chew AUS KA Match / CYCA 3 3
57 Robbie Gibbs AUS RPYC 3 0 3
57 Sydney Gathrid USA DRYC 3 3
57 Jo Aleh NZL Team Magenta 32 3 0 3
57 Anna Östling SWE Tean Anna 3 3 0
62 Logan Beck NZL RNZYS Performance 0 0
62 Will Dargaville AUS Rogue Racing/RPAYC 0 0
0

Alicante Match Cup

12-15th Oct 2017

VIDEOS