Sept 27th - Oct 1st

WMRT Going Stateside

READ MORE

The dock

LAST EVENT

Match Cup Russia

  1. Phil Robertson CHINAone Ningbo

  2. Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing

  3. Ian Williams GAC Pindar

LEADERBOARD

PosSkipperCountryTeamTotalWCCCCCSRMCGBCPMCMCAFCCCMMCCGCGMCCMCMCSSPMCMCRMCUMCCESMR
1 Phil Robertson NZL China One Ningbo 150 40 30 40 40
2 Ian Williams GBR GAC Pindar 118 12 40 33 33
3 Taylor Canfield ISV US One 93 24 33 36
4 Matt Jerwood AUS Redline Racing 91 *9 9 36 16 30
5 Sam Gilmour AUS Neptune Racing 85 11 26 12 36 *8
6 PieterJan Postma NED Sailing Team NL 83 9 9 30 9 26
7 David Gilmour AUS Team Gilmour 76 8* 10 10 30 26
8 Chris Steele NZL 36 Below Racing 68 26 20 22
9 Torvar Mirsky AUS Mirsky Racing Team 66 *7 *6 8* 33 9 15 9
9 Yann Guichard FRA Spindrift Racing 66 20 24 22
9 Måns Holmberg SWE CFA Sports 66 10 *6 *7 7* 13 10 *5 9 24
12 Nicklas Dackhammar SWE Essiq Racing Team 61 *9 16 20 15 10
13 Steven Thomas AUS RPM Racing 56 8 10 22 16
14 Harry Price AUS Down Under Racing 51 4* *4 7 15 10 6 13
15 Evan Walker AUS KA Match / CYCA 49 *6 9 14 8 10 8
16 Johnie Berntsson SWE Flux Team 47 36 11
17 Jonas Warrer DEN Team Warrer 45 15 4 6 20
18 Joachim Aschenbrenner DEN Aschenbrenner Racing 43 *5 22 7 8 6
19 Nevin Snow USA Team 13Fifty 40 8 9 9 14
20 Scott Dickson USA Dickson Racing Team 34 10 24
21 Kim Kling SWE Caprice Match Racing Team 33 4 3 6 7 13
22 Markus Edegran USA E11EVEN RACING 33 7 4 0 10 12
23 Eric Monnin SUI Albert Riele Swiss Team 30 16 7 7
24 Sally Barkow USA Team Magenta 32 28 7 10 11
25 Nicolai Sehested DEN EWII Racing 24 10 14
26 David Storrs USA Pequot Racing 22 9 13
27 Lukasz Wosinski POL Delphia Sailing Team 20 3 8 9
28 Victor Serezkhin RUS Gazprom Team Russia 19 5 0 14
29 George Anyon NZL RNZYS Performance Program 16 8 8
30 Patrik Sturesson SWE Team Accure 15 7 8
31 Anthony Kotoun ISV Kotoun Racing 14 6 8
31 Evgeny Neugodnikov RUS Team Tavatuy 14 6 8
33 Hans Wallén SWE WAR - Wallén Racing 13 5 8
34 Will Boulden AUS Alpha Racing Team 12 5 7
35 Jeremy Wilmot USA Wilmot Racing 12 5 7
35 Evgeny Elfimov RUS M1 Cloud 12 5 7
37 Rasmus Rosengren SWE Artemis Youth Racing 11 6 5
38 Pete Burling NZL NZL Match Racing Team 10 10
38 Quentin Delapierre FRA Team Lorina-Golfe du Morbihan 10 10
38 Nico Dellenbaugh Karth AUT Chilli Racing 10 10
41 Allan Nørregaard DEN Team Nørregaard 9 9
42 Daniel Björnholt DEN Youth Vikings 8 3 5
43 Philip Bendon IRL Bendon Race Team 7 3 4
43 Sime Fantela HRV Croatia Match Racing Team 7 7
45 Brett Burvill AUS Edge Racing 6 6
45 Vladimir Lipavsky RUS Lipavsky Racing 6 6
47 Lachy Gilmour AUS Gilmour Racing Team 5 5
48 Chris Rast SUI EFG Bank 5 5
48 Peter Holz USA Windy City Racing 5 5
50 Jeremy Koo MAS Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 4 0 4
50 Dave Hood USA DH3 Racing 4 4
50 Chris Poole USA Riptide Racing 4 4
50 Olivia Mackay NZL Team Magenta 32 4 4
50 Ekaterina Kochkina RUS SailWay Match Racing Team 4 4
55 Gemma Jones NZL RNZYS Performance 3 3
56 Matthew Chew AUS KA Match / CYCA 3 3
56 Robbie Gibbs AUS RPYC 3 0 3
56 Sydney Gathrid USA DRYC 3 3
56 Jo Aleh NZL Team Magenta 32 3 0 3
56 Anna Östling SWE Tean Anna 3 3 0
61 Logan Beck NZL RNZYS Performance 0 0
61 Will Dargaville AUS Rogue Racing/RPAYC 0 0


NEXT EVENT

Chicago Match Cup

27 Sept – 1 Oct 2017

VIDEOS

LATEST NEWS

Chicago to Host World Match Racing Tour American Stopover
Chicago to Host World Match Racing Tour American Stopover

The fifth championship level stop on the 2017 World Match Racing Tour will take place September 27th-October 1st on the…

Robertson Finds More Gold at the End of His Rollercoaster
Robertson Finds More Gold at the End of His Rollercoaster

After a week of ups and downs, a couple of bad hooks and a few close shaves, it was business…

Champion Survives Scare as Gilmour Makes it Third Time Lucky
Champion Survives Scare as Gilmour Makes it Third Time Lucky

On a day where one big name had already been sunk, Phil Robertson, the Match Racing World Champion, kept his…