Leaderboard

Leaderboard 2017

PosCountrySkipperTeamESMRWCCCCCSRMCGBCPMCMCAFCCCAct10Act11Act12Act13Total
1 NZL Phil Robertson China One Ningbo 40 30 70
2 AUS Torvar Mirsky Mirsky Racing Team 9 7 6 8 33 63
3 AUS David Gilmour Team Gilmour 8 10 10 30 58
4 ISV Taylor Canfield US One 24 33 57
5 AUS Matt Jerwood Redline Racing 9 9 36 54
6 GBR Ian Williams GAC Pindar 12 40 52
7 AUS Evan Walker KA Match / CYCA 6 9 14 8 10 47
8 NZL Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 26 20 46
9 AUS Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 8 11 26 45
10 SWE Måns Holmberg CFA Sports 10 6 7 7 13 43
11 AUS Harry Price Down Under Racing 4* 4 7 15 10 6 42
12 AUS Steven Thomas RPM Racing 8 10 22 40
13 SWE Johnie Berntsson Flux Team 36 36
14 SWE Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team 10 9 16 35
15 USA Scott Dickson Dickson Racing Team 10 24 34
16 DEN Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing 6 5 22 33
17 USA Nevin Snow Team 13Fifty 8 9 9 26
18 DEN Nicolai Sehested EWII Racing 10 14 24
19 SUI Eric Monnin Albert Riele Swiss Team 7 16 23
20 USA David Storrs Pequot Racing 9 13 22
21 FRA Yann Guichard Spindrift Racing 20 20
25 NZL George Anyon RNZYS Performance Program 8 8 16
23 DEN Jonas Warrer Team Warrer 15 15
24 ISV Anthony Kotoun Kotoun Racing 6 8 14
25 SWE Hans Wallén WAR - Wallén Racing 5 8 13
26 AUS Will Boulden Alpha Racing Team 5 7 12
27 USA Jeremy Wilmot Wilmot Racing 5 7 12
28 USA Markus Edegran E11EVEN RACING 7 4 11
29 NZL Pete Burling NZL Match Racing Team 10 10
30 DEN Allan Nørregaard Team Nørregaard 9 9
30 NED PieterJan Postma Sailing Team NL 9 9
32 DEN Daniel Björnholt Youth Vikings 3 5 8
33 SWE Patrik Sturesson Team Accure 7 7
34 SWE Kim Kling Caprice Match Racing Team 4 3 7
35 IRL Philip Bendon Bendon Race Team 3 4 7
35 USA Sally Barkow Team Magenta 32 7 7
26 AUS Brett Burvill Edge Racing 6 6
37 SWE Rasmus Rosengren Artemis Youth Racing 6 6
37 RUS Vladimir Lipavsky Lipavsky Racing 6 6
40 AUS Lachy Gilmour Gilmour Racing Team 5 5
27 RUS Victor Serezkhin Gazprom Team Russia 5 0 5
41 SUI Chris Rast EFG Bank 5 5
41 USA Peter Holz Windy City Racing 5 5
44 MAS Jeremy Koo Sime Derby Foundation - KRT 0 4 4
44 USA Dave Hood DH3 Racing 4 4
44 USA Chris Poole Riptide Racing 4 4
47 NZL Gemma Jones RNZYS Performance 3 3
48 AUS Matthew Chew KA Match / CYCA 3 3
48 AUS Robbie Gibbs RPYC 0 3 3
48 USA Sydney Gathrid DRYC 3 3
48 NZL jo Aleh Team Magenta 32 0 3 3
0 NZL Logan Beck RNZYS Performance 0 0
0 AUS Will Dargaville Rogue Racing/RPAYC 0 0